Canadian and International Art 2021-10-19 Auction - 194 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in QC - Page 7

Portocarrero, René - Personnage - 1951Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - MaisonsFerron, Marcelle - Sans titre
Montreal, QC, Canada

Canadian and International Art

Viewing: Thursday October 14th 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday October 15th 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday October 16th 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sunday October 17th 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday October 18th 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday October 19th 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Lot Number: Lowest
Smith, Michael - Portrait #28A - 2004: Smith, Michael (1951-) Portrait #28A (2004) Description: Oil on masonite, unsignedProvenance: Galerie De Bellefeuille Dimension (PO): 9 3/4" x 7 1/2" Dimension (CM): 24.5 x 29.2 cm Condition
0157: Smith, Michael - Portrait #28A - 2004Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,200Lot Passed
Mathieu, Nicole "Niko" - Toute belle: Mathieu, Nicole "Niko" (1958-) Toute belle Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Niko Dimension (PO): 48" x 24" Dimension (CM): 122 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0158: Mathieu, Nicole "Niko" - Toute belleEst. CA$500-CA$800
Billard, Marcus - Nu: Billard, Marcus (1962-) Nu Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Markus BillardCertificate of authenticity from Le Belley Art Gallery on the back Dimension (PO): 47" x 36" Dimension
0159: Billard, Marcus - NuEst. CA$400-CA$600
Dubreuil, Michel - Plastic disaster - 1988: Dubreuil, Michel (XX ) Plastic disaster (1988) Description: Photograph on paper, 1/10, signed and dated on lower right Michel Dubreuil 1988 Dimension (PO): 32" x 41" Dimension (CM): 81.3 x 104.1
0160: Dubreuil, Michel - Plastic disaster - 1988Est. CA$800-CA$1,200
Théberge, Claude - L'embellie - 2000: Théberge, Claude (1934-2008) L'embellie (2000) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Théberge, signed and dated on the back Claude Théberge 2000Certificate of evaluation of the
0162: Théberge, Claude - L'embellie - 2000Est. CA$1,200-CA$1,500
Lemonde, Serge - Coq de Longueuil: Lemonde, Serge (1945-) Coq de Longueuil Description: Oil on panel, signed and titled on the back Serge Lemonde Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon
0164: Lemonde, Serge - Coq de LongueuilEst. CA$500-CA$700
Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Le noroua: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Le noroua Description: Lithograph on paper, 108/125, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux, seal of Stanké éditions Dimension (PO): 15 1/2" x 19 1/4" Dimension
0165: Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Le norouaEst. CA$400-CA$600
Bolduc, Blanche - La boutique de mon frère (le: Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) La boutique de mon frère (le forgeron) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Blanche BolducCerticate from the Clarence Gagnon Galllery Dimension (PO):
0169: Bolduc, Blanche - La boutique de mon frère (leEst. CA$400-CA$600
Surette, Nelson - Holigans de mains: Surette, Nelson (1920-2004) Holigans de mains Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right N. Surette Dimension (PO): 30" x 42" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 107 cm Condition report: Upon
0170: Surette, Nelson - Holigans de mainsEst. CA$700-CA$1,000
Bertounesque, André - Nature morte: Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 45.6 cm Condition report: Upon
0171: Bertounesque, André - Nature morteEst. CA$200-CA$300
Bertounesque, André - L'orée du bois: Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) L'orée du bois Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm Condition report:
0173: Bertounesque, André - L'orée du boisEst. CA$300-CA$400
Bertounesque, André - Sur la plage: Bertounesque, André (1937-2005) Sur la plage Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Condition report:
0174: Bertounesque, André - Sur la plageEst. CA$300-CA$500
Picher, Claude - Anse-aux-Roches, Bic: Picher, Claude (1927-1998 ) Anse-aux-Roches, Bic Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Picher, titled, signed and dated on back Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8
0175: Picher, Claude - Anse-aux-Roches, BicEst. CA$500-CA$700
Basque, Leonard Parent - Le rocher: Basque, Leonard Parent (1927-2016) Le rocher Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Basque Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0176: Basque, Leonard Parent - Le rocherEst. CA$400-CA$500
Gagnon, René - Baie Comeau - 1969: Gagnon, René (1928-) Baie Comeau (1969) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right René Gagnon, titled and dated on the back Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer
0177: Gagnon, René - Baie Comeau - 1969Est. CA$400-CA$600
Le Dain, Bruce - Spring sculpture, Baie St-Paul,: Le Dain, Bruce (1928-2000) Spring sculpture, Baie St-Paul, Charlevoix, Qué. (1984) Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right Bruce Le Dain, signed and dated on the back Bruce Le Dain
0178: Le Dain, Bruce - Spring sculpture, Baie St-Paul,Est. CA$350-CA$450
Soulikias, Paul - Piedmont - 1978: Soulikias, Paul (1926- ) Piedmont (1978) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right P. Soulikias 1978Certificate of L'Art Français Gallery Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension
0179: Soulikias, Paul - Piedmont - 1978Est. CA$300-CA$400
Garside, Thomas Hilton - Paysage automnal: Garside, Thomas Hilton (1906-1980) Paysage automnal Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Thomas Garside, certified on the back by Marie Tellier Garside Dimension (PO): 7" x 10 1/2"
0180: Garside, Thomas Hilton - Paysage automnalEst. CA$300-CA$500