IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2 2021-11-05 Auction - 594 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 5

A FINE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNERA LARGE ICON OF THE DEISISA VERY IMPORTANT ICON SHOWING THE WASHING OF THE FEET
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2

Sale 213: RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS Thursday, 04 November 2021 - RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 1 (Lot 1 - Lot 857) Friday, 05 November 2021 - IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 2 (Lot 858 - Lot 1426 A) Saturday, 06 November 2021 - IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 3 (Lot 1427 - Lot 2116) at 10 am CET Viewing: 30 October - 3 November 2021 Saturday + Sunday: 10 am - 5 pm Monday - Wednesday: 10 am - 6.30 pm 213. Auktion: RUSSISCHE KUNST | BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN Donnerstag, 04. November 2021 - RUSSISCHE KUNST | BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 1. TEIL (Lot 1 - Lot 857) Freitag, 05. November 2021 - BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 2. TEIL(Lot 858 - Lot 1426 A) Samstag, 06. November 2021 - BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 3. TEIL (Lot 1427 - Lot 2116) Jeweils ab 10.00 Uhr CET Besichtigung: 30. Oktober - 3. November 2021 Samstag + Sonntag: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Montag - Mittwoch: 10.00 - 18.30 Uhr
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben
0947: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €250-€500
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Four selected saints on the borders, the Guardian Angel and the prophet
0949: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €300-€600
AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS: AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders: Sts. Andrey Stratilates,
0950: AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISISEst. €1,100-€2,200Lot Passed
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: * AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Romanov-Borisoglebsk, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo and the background made of gold. Four selected saints on the borders, Sts.
0951: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €4,000-€8,000Lot Passed
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on gessoed wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Two selected saints on the borders: Gregory the Theologian and St.
0952: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISISEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS: IKONE MIT DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 36 x 30,8 cm. Zwei
0953: AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISISEst. €120-€240
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored, partially repainted in the recent decades. 31 x 26.5 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland,
0955: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,7 cm. Nimbus und Rand
0957: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €200-€400
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 30.8 x 26.2 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund
0959: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €300-€600
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: * AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Minimally worn. 31 x 27 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland,
0960: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €1,200-€2,400
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Partially restored. 31 x 26.4 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei
0961: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €300-€600
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Old Believer's Workshop, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Partially restored. 53.5 x 46.5
0962: A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
A FINE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS: * A FINE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, Palekh, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours with golden haloes. 30.3 x 26
0963: A FINE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISISEst. €8,000-€16,000Lot Passed
AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS: AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical crack, minor paint blisterings. 34.2 x 26.4 cm.IKONE MIT DEESIS Balkan, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei
0965: AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISISEst. €120-€240
A CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS: A CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with a carved gilt wood frame. Losses. 25.5 x 19.5 cm.MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DEESIS Griechenland,
0966: A CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISISEst. €500-€1,000