IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2 2021-11-05 Auction - 594 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 7

A FINE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNERA LARGE ICON OF THE DEISISA VERY IMPORTANT ICON SHOWING THE WASHING OF THE FEET
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2

Sale 213: RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS Thursday, 04 November 2021 - RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 1 (Lot 1 - Lot 857) Friday, 05 November 2021 - IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 2 (Lot 858 - Lot 1426 A) Saturday, 06 November 2021 - IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. Part 3 (Lot 1427 - Lot 2116) at 10 am CET Viewing: 30 October - 3 November 2021 Saturday + Sunday: 10 am - 5 pm Monday - Wednesday: 10 am - 6.30 pm 213. Auktion: RUSSISCHE KUNST | BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN Donnerstag, 04. November 2021 - RUSSISCHE KUNST | BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 1. TEIL (Lot 1 - Lot 857) Freitag, 05. November 2021 - BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 2. TEIL(Lot 858 - Lot 1426 A) Samstag, 06. November 2021 - BEDEUTENDE RUSSISCHE & GRIECHISCHE IKONEN. 3. TEIL (Lot 1427 - Lot 2116) Jeweils ab 10.00 Uhr CET Besichtigung: 30. Oktober - 3. November 2021 Samstag + Sonntag: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Montag - Mittwoch: 10.00 - 18.30 Uhr
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: * AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, Vassiliy Guryanov (workshop), late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The border ornately incised and the halo painted in faux enameling. 35.5 x
0992: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €6,000-€12,000
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloe made of gold. The garments rendered in purple and green, highlighted with dense
0994: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €900-€1,800Lot Passed
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold highlights. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and
0995: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €400-€800
A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Moskau, um 1900Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund und Rand ornamental
0995A: A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €1,200-€2,400
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Central Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Minor losses, minimally restored. 13 x 11 cm.MINIATUR-IKONE MIT
0996: A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €250-€500
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold highlights. Minor losses, minimally restored. 30.7 x 26 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS
0997: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€240
A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS: * A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The colourful composition complimented by the use of gold. Six selected saints on the borders, Sts. George
1000: A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISISEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Nimbus ornamental graviert. 17,7 x 14,4 cm. Min. Farbverluste.KLEINFORMATIGE
1001: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€240
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses. 35.1 x 30.5 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland,
1002: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€240
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: * AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. 26.5 x 22.5 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS
1003: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €400-€800
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: * AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The wood gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. Minimally worn. 35.5 x 31 cm.IKONE
1004: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €4,000-€8,000
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, um 1880 Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Goldgrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 22 x 17,4 cm. Substanzverluste im
1006: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €150-€300
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and borders ornately incised. 26.5 x 22.3 cm.KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
1008: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €250-€500
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on gessoed wood panel. The background with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamelwork. 30.8 x 26.3 cm.
1009: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€240
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and borders ornately incised. Two selected saints on the borders, the Guardian Angel among them.
1010: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€240
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemporary
1011: A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €200-€400