Majestic Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art 2021-11-27 Auction - 1237 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 10

Jasper Johns - Sketch from Untitled ILouis Icart - UntitledMarc Chagall - Poseidon
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Majestic Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art

In our 42nd year, Dane Fine Art presents Original artworks by Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, Mr. Brainwash, Miro, Picasso, Chagall, Icart, Dali, Matisse, Cezanne and many others! Each work of art comes with a certificate of authenticity and is guaranteed genuine & authentic in perpetuity.
Lot Number: Lowest
Squibb's Dental Cream: Artist: Vintage AdvertisementTitle: Squibb's Dental CreamYear: 1928Dimensions: 10in. by 12 3/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionMedium: Offset Lithograph on PaperCondition: Excellent
0217: Squibb's Dental CreamEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom Face: Artist: Tom WesselmannTitle: Bedroom FaceYear: 1977Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 24in.Edition: From the limited edition of 75Publisher: Multiples Inc. New YorkMedium: Original color etching and aquatint
0218: Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom FaceEst. US$23,500-US$32,500Lot Passed
Dan Barron - Untitled Figure: Artist: Dan BarronTitle: Untitled FigureDimensions: 15in. by 11in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkMedium: Ink Wash on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed in Ink by Barron
0220: Dan Barron - Untitled FigureEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
Christian Vincent - Restaurant Scene: Artist: Christian VincentTitle: Restaurant SceneYear: 1992Dimensions: 25in. by 42in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200Medium: Serigraph in Colors on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0222: Christian Vincent - Restaurant SceneEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Unknown Artist - Gold Cathedral: Artist: Unknown ArtistTitle: Gold CathedralDimensions: 21in. by 31in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkMedium: Gouache on PaperCondition: Excellent
0223: Unknown Artist - Gold CathedralEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
A Kosioff - Still Life with Flowers: Artist: A KosioffTitle: Still Life with FlowersDimensions: 19in. by 24in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkMedium: Original Pastel on PaperSignature Details: Hand Signed by Kosioff
0224: A Kosioff - Still Life with FlowersEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
Tighe O'Donoghue - Treasure Map: Artist: Tighe O'DonoghueTitle: Treasure MapYear: 1981Dimensions: 22in. by 29 1/2in.Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionMedium: Etching and Aquatint on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0225: Tighe O'Donoghue - Treasure MapEst. US$600-US$900
Jacques Soisson - Equilibre Precaire: Artist: Jacques SoissonTitle: Equilibre PrecaireYear: 1977Dimensions: 26in. by 19 3/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 15Medium: Original Lithograph in ColorsCondition: ExcellentSignature
0226: Jacques Soisson - Equilibre PrecaireEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Camille Pissarro (After) - The Gardener: Artist: Camille Pissarro (After)Title: The Gardener Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 6in.Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionMedium: Offset Lithograph in ColorsCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Signed
0227: Camille Pissarro (After) - The GardenerEst. US$500-US$700
Pablo Picasso (After) - Les Dejeuners Book Cover: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: Les Dejeuners Book CoverYear: 1962Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in.Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150Publisher: Andre Sauret ParisSuite: Les
0230: Pablo Picasso (After) - Les Dejeuners Book CoverEst. US$400-US$500
Pablo Picasso - 11 Mai 52: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: 11 Mai 52Dimensions: 22in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original LithographCondition: Excellent
0236: Pablo Picasso - 11 Mai 52Est. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
Edna Hibel - The Recorder: Artist: Edna HibelTitle: The RecorderYear: 1983Dimensions: 20in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand signed
0237: Edna Hibel - The RecorderEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Untitled I: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Untitled IYear: 1955Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CPublisher: Andre Sauret ParisSuite: Helene Chez ArchimedeMedium: Original
0238: Pablo Picasso - Untitled IEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Pablo Picasso - Untitled II: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Untitled IIYear: 1955Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CPublisher: Andre Sauret ParisSuite: Helene Chez ArchimedeMedium: Original
0239: Pablo Picasso - Untitled IIEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Untitled III: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Untitled IIIYear: 1955Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CPublisher: Andre Sauret ParisSuite: Helene Chez ArchimedeMedium: Original
0240: Pablo Picasso - Untitled IIIEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed