Masters & Important Works - Fine Art Auction 2010-10-08 Auction - 698 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

30A: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTU250: "Leda and Swan" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart114: "Cricket" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masters & Important Works - Fine Art Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
"CENTRAL PARK" BY NEIMAN - SIGNED: "CENTRAL PARK" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 13X17 (IMAGE) - FRAMED
0011: "CENTRAL PARK" BY NEIMAN - SIGNEDEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring - AAA Tanzanite - SI2 GH Diamonds - 1.5ct Tanzanite with .15ctw Diamonds - 2.54g gold weight
0011A: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. US$2,100-US$2,800Lot Passed
"THE HUNT" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL: "THE HUNT - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 59 X 83
0011B: "THE HUNT" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OILEst. US$7,500-US$8,200Lot Passed
ORNATE BRONZE VASE: ORNATE BRONZE VASE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13HX8WX8D
0012: ORNATE BRONZE VASEEst. US$1,290-US$1,720
Signed Limited Edition Lithograph by Miro: Limited Edition Lithograph by Miro - Signed and Numbered - Framed - Authenticated with COA - Image 8"x15.5"
0012A: Signed Limited Edition Lithograph by MiroEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITIONLITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - NUMBERED - MINT
0012C: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITIONLITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,900-US$2,100
Rare Salvador Dali Woodblock: Rare Salvador Dali Woodblock - Framed 29"X24" - Authenticated with COA
0013: Rare Salvador Dali WoodblockEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
"Fascination" Bronze Sculpture by Icart: "Fascination" Bronze Sculpture by Icart - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 21"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0013A: "Fascination" Bronze Sculpture by IcartEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
14KW BLACK DIAMOND RING: 14KW BLACK DIAMOND RING - 11.93 GRAMS - 5.85CTW
0014: 14KW BLACK DIAMOND RINGEst. US$8,700-US$11,600Lot Passed
CRYSTAL VASE AND BOWL WITH BRASS: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL - INTRICATELY HAND - BRASS CROWN,TRIM AND BASE - 10WX10DX14H
0014A: CRYSTAL VASE AND BOWL WITH BRASSEst. US$430-US$645Lot Passed
14K Amethyst & Pink Sapphire Ring: 14K Amethyst & Pink Sapphire Ring - 18.2ct Amethyst with .13ctw Sapphires
0015: 14K Amethyst & Pink Sapphire RingEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture by Barye: "Panther" Bronze Sculpture by Barye - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0015A: "Panther" Bronze Sculpture by BaryeEst. US$2,750-US$3,850Lot Passed
SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - CHAGALL: CHAGALL - SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA -MINT
0015B: SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - CHAGALLEst. US$2,300-US$2,500
"UGOLINO AND RUGGIERI" by Salvador Dali: "UGOLINO AND RUGGIERI" by Salvador Dali - Authentic woodblock print in color - from the Divine Comedy series, 1964 - Authenticated on verso by Frank Hunter of the Salvador Dali Archives, Ltd.
0016: "UGOLINO AND RUGGIERI" by Salvador DaliEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
DALI "WINGED BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI "WINGED BUST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - MINT - APPROX. 23H X7W
0016A: DALI "WINGED BUST" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$3,500-US$4,900
CHAGALL - BONJOUR PARIS - MINT - COA: HAND PAINTED OIL - LIMITED EDITION ON CANVAS - SIGNED BY IN HOUSE AUTHORIZED ARTIST - NUMBERED - AUTHEICATED WITH COA - EMBELLISHED - FRAMED
0016B: CHAGALL - BONJOUR PARIS - MINT - COAEst. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
"Miro " Giclee-ltd. Ed: "Miro" Limited ed.-Giclee'-framed and matted 19x22-authenicated w/COA
0017: "Miro " Giclee-ltd. EdEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "SHOFAR" LIMITED EDITION: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION OF 95 - FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA -MINT - NUMBERED SHOWPIECE
0017B: MARC CHAGALL "SHOFAR" LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$1,800-US$2,100
"Black Iris" by O'Keeffe: Framed Lithograph - image25"x20.5" - Framed 33.5"x29"
0018: "Black Iris" by O'KeeffeEst. US$500-US$750Lot Passed
"ARISTOCRAT SCENE" By Anderson: "ARISTOCRAT SCENE" By Anderson - Signed on Canvas -Ornate Gilded Frame -35"X47"
0019: "ARISTOCRAT SCENE" By AndersonEst. US$1,400-US$1,750Lot Passed
"Fair haired Little Girl' By Miro: "Fair Haired Little Girl"-Ltd. Ed.-Giclee-framed 19x22-authenicated w/coa
0020: "Fair haired Little Girl' By MiroEst. US$625-US$875