Masters & Important Works - Fine Art Auction 2010-10-08 Auction - 698 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

30A: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTU250: "Leda and Swan" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart114: "Cricket" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masters & Important Works - Fine Art Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
CHAGALL "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LIMITED EDITION: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION OF 95 - FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA -MINT - NUMBERED SHOWPIECE
0050B: CHAGALL "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
"FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter Max: "FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter Max - Authenticated With COA - Serial Numbered on Back by Max Studios - Framed - 22"x26"
0052: "FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter MaxEst. US$4,800-US$6,000Lot Passed
"FEDORA FAN" - by Erte': "FEDORA FAN" - by Erte' - Offset Lithograph - Framed - With COA
0053A: "FEDORA FAN" - by Erte'Est. US$1,000-US$1,250Lot Passed
14K Emerald Ring: 14K Emerald Ring - .5ctw
0054: 14K Emerald RingEst. US$250-US$375
"DOMAINE COLLECTION" by Picasso - Hand Signed: "DOMAINE COLLECTION" by Picasso - Hand Signed - Limited Edition - on Heavy Woven Paper - Framed - Authenticated with COA - Image 13"x20"
0055: "DOMAINE COLLECTION" by Picasso - Hand SignedEst. US$900-US$1,125
CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION - FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA -MINT - NUMBERED SHOWPIECE
0055B: CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,100-US$1,400
14KW EMERALD RING: 14KW TOURMALINE RING - 3.07 GRAMS - 2.30CT TOURMALINE WITH 0.22CTW OF DIAMONDS
0056: 14KW EMERALD RINGEst. US$1,875-US$2,500Lot Passed
MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTURE: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D
0057: MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,050-US$1,400Lot Passed
"Falcon" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez: "Falcon" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 7"W - Lost Wax Cast
0057A: "Falcon" Bronze Sculpture by MoigniezEst. US$2,125-US$2,975Lot Passed
"LE CIRQUE" - by Erte': "LE CIRQUE" - by Erte' - Offset Lithograph - Framed - With COA
0059: "LE CIRQUE" - by Erte'Est. US$1,100-US$1,375Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATE: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BRASS ACCENTS - 15.3LX10.4WX2H
0059A: ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATEEst. US$120-US$180Lot Passed
CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH - 19X20 (IMAGE) - QUALITY FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0060: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed