Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets 2022-01-22 Auction - 398 Price Results - Auktionshaus Oberursel in Hessen - Page 3

UNSIGNED (XVII). Adoration of the Magi./UNSIGNIERT (Meissen figure. Venus, Cupid and Nymph. ModelUNSIGNED (XVII - XVIII). Gentleman with
Oberursel, Hessen, Germany

Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets

Over 400 lots of art, paintings, sculpture, jewellery, gold, diamonds, silver, porcellain, and a great selection of antique rugs, carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Minni HERZING (1883-1968). Still life with: 32 cm x 30, 5 cm. Painting. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. Object can be shipped. 32 cm x 30,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Signiert unten links. Objekt kann versendet
0096: Minni HERZING (1883-1968). Still life withEst. €10-€600
ICON./IKONE.: 35,5 cm x 31 cm. Painting. Probably 19th/20th century Russia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 35,5 cm x 31 cm. Gemälde. Wohl 19./20 Jahrhundert, Russland. Zustand siehe Fotos.
0100: ICON./IKONE.Est. €90-€1,200
ICON./IKONE.: 35,5 cm x 30,5 cm. Painting. Probably 19th/20th century, Russia.. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 35,5 cm x 30,5 cm. Gemälde. Wohl 19./20 Jahrhundert, Russland.. Zustand siehe
0101: ICON./IKONE.Est. €90-€1,000
UNSIGNED (XIX/XX). Portrait of a lady./UNSIGNIERT: 55,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 55,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Zustand siehe Fotos. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0102: UNSIGNED (XIX/XX). Portrait of a lady./UNSIGNIERTEst. €10-€1,000
Jules DUFOUR (1812 - 1871). Portrait of a: 73 com x 59,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1851. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 73cm x 59,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert 1851. Zustand
0103: Jules DUFOUR (1812 - 1871). Portrait of aEst. €10-€1,300
Otto PIPPEL (1878 - 1960). Summit cross in the: 60 cm x 80 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Possibly Wetterstein, Alpspitze, Zugspitze, Tyrol. Among other things, pressure points. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 60 cm
0104: Otto PIPPEL (1878 - 1960). Summit cross in theEst. €10-€4,500
UNSIGNED (XIX). Oriental city./UNSIGNIERT (XIX).: 70 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Early impressionist. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 70 cm x 60 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Früher Impressionist. Zustand siehe
0105: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oriental city./UNSIGNIERT (XIX).Est. €10-€4,000
Josef SCHOYERER (1844-1923). Mountain lake./Josef: 33 cm x 50 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1874 (?) Lower left. Object can be shipped. 33 cm x 50 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert 1874(?) unten links.
0110: Josef SCHOYERER (1844-1923). Mountain lake./JosefEst. €200-€1,000
Therese FUCHS (1849 - 1898). Mountain lake: 47 cm x 71 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Inscribed "Th Fuchs Düsseldorf 88" lower left. Object can be shipped. 47 cm x 71 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Bezeichnet "Th Fuchs
0111: Therese FUCHS (1849 - 1898). Mountain lakeEst. €200-€3,000
INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX / XX). Fishing: 71 cm x 95 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Object can be shipped. 71 cm x 95 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten rechts. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0113: INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX / XX). FishingEst. €10-€2,000
ITALIAN SCHOOL (XVII - XVIII). Renaissance: 24 cm x 40 cm. Probably drawing. Object can be shipped. 24 cm x 40 cm. Wohl Zeichnung, braune Tusche gewischt. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0162: ITALIAN SCHOOL (XVII - XVIII). RenaissanceEst. €10-€2,000