Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2023MANUSCRIT ANTIPHONAIRE RELIGIEUX XVII XVIIICHANT GREGORIEN (Psaume 66 Deus misereatur nostri) . Très grande page d'antiphonaire enluminée sur parchemin. Probablement Espagne XVII ou XVIIIe siècle.76 x 56 cm. Présenté sous un pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Decoration and Furniture of English Mansions During the XVII & XVIII. Centuries,by Francis Lenygonm pub. Charles Scriber's Sons/Werner Laurie 1909, gilt lettering to blue cloth endboards; Furniture in England 1660-1760, 1st Ed. pub. B.T. Batsford Ltd. London 1914 by the same authSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO DI POSATE DIVERSE, ITALIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLOForchetta, Messina, 1741, lung. cm 13, peso gr 22; difetti Forchetta, Roma, 1696, lung. cm 14,5, peso gr 22; difetti Cucchiaio, Messina, 1689, lung. cm 13, peso gr 14; difetti Cucchiaio, XVII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PECORA | SHEEPUna pecora in legno policromo nell'atto di fare la pipì, occhi dipinti, cm XVII-XVIII secolo, misure cm 13x10A polychrome wood sheep, painted eyes, cm 17th-18th century, cm 13x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SANTI CON PATERNITÀDEL NUOVO TESTAMENTO, RUSSIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 74x32 A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND PATERNITY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Giovanni Branciforti scuola italiana XVII/XVIII secolo h cm 76 x 61 400See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portraits.Pair of 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait Paintings. Unsigned. Gentleman and Lady half length seated portraits. In matching later gilt frames, 35" x 28-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with wear, craquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSOLE PARIETALE IN LEGNO DI NOCE PATINATO, EMILIA,XVII-XVIII SECOLO piano a demi-lune con bordo modanato, la fascia a sezione triangolare, con montati e gambe in tomite, piedi a bulbo; restauri, difetti, sostituzione con tasselli di restauro nel pianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scultura in legno intagliato e doratoScultura in legno intagliato e dorato raffigurante guerriero, sec.XVII/XVIII h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Sandstone Indian carvingLot 29 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Sandstone Indian carving sandstone carving mounted to wood 16 1/8 x 9 3/4 x 4 1/16 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous - Female SaintLot 36 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Female Saint oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 18 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldschmidt Ltd. (E.P.) Catalogues 86-172 with supplements, lists etc., bound in 14 vol., 1940s-1993£200
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Oval Portrait of a Gentleman Ca. 19th.c., H 27" W 21"US$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"US$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on CanvasUS$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (19th Century), A Pair of Folk Art Portraits of ChildrenUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature PortraitUS$35(1 bid)