Home and Interiors 2022-01-25 Auction - 429 Price Results - Bonhams in CA - Page 17

Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)A GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER DINING ARTICLESMarguerite Rousseau (Belgian, 1888-1948)
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Home and Interiors

Home and Interiors
Lot Number: Lowest
TEN FINNISH GLASS OBJECTS: TEN FINNISH GLASS OBJECTSAttributed to Björn Weckström, 20th centuryOf varying shapes, sizes, and colors, six signed Björn Weckström Nuutajärvi Notsjö, one white 'foot'
0380: TEN FINNISH GLASS OBJECTSEst. US$800-US$1,200
LEAVITT WEAVER: LEAVITT WEAVERPyramid Benchcirca 2005lacquered wood, patinated metalheight 23in (59cm); width 29 3/4in (76cm); depth 18in (46cm)Footnotes:ProvenancePrivate Collection, California
0381: LEAVITT WEAVEREst. US$500-US$700
Peter Max (American, born 1937): Peter Max (American, born 1937)Toulouse-Lautrec signed 'MAX' (lower left), inscribed with an additional drawing, signed and dated (on the reverse backing paper)acrylic on color lithograph10.5 x
0382: Peter Max (American, born 1937)Est. US$800-US$1,200
A SET OF FOUR ROCK CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKS: A SET OF FOUR ROCK CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKSheight 8 1/4in (21cm)
0383: A SET OF FOUR ROCK CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKSEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
AN AMERICAN LEADED GLASS FLORAL CHANDELIER: AN AMERICAN LEADED GLASS FLORAL CHANDELIERPossibly Royal Art Glass Co., early 20th centurydiameter 24in (61cm)
0385: AN AMERICAN LEADED GLASS FLORAL CHANDELIEREst. US$300-US$500
A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL: A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLLate Qing DynastyOn a carved hardwood stand.overall height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); diameter 9 1/4in (23.5cm)
0387: A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLEst. US$200-US$400
TWO ENGLISH FULLY UPHOLSTERED WING ARMCHAIRS: TWO ENGLISH FULLY UPHOLSTERED WING ARMCHAIRSOne early 19th century and one 20th centuryOne on turned legs and the other on cabriole legs.height 46 1/2in (118cm); width 33 1/2in (85cm); depth 27 1/2in
0388: TWO ENGLISH FULLY UPHOLSTERED WING ARMCHAIRSEst. US$400-US$600
A GERMAN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI URN: A GERMAN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI URNEarly 20th centuryUnderglaze blue AR monogram.height 19 1/4in (49cm)
0389: A GERMAN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI URNEst. US$400-US$600
A PATINATED BRONZE MODEL OF A LION AND SERPENT: A PATINATED BRONZE MODEL OF A LION AND SERPENTLater cast after a model by Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875), 20th centuryRaised on a marble plinth.height overall 14 1/4in (36cm)
0391: A PATINATED BRONZE MODEL OF A LION AND SERPENTEst. US$400-US$600
Anton Schoth (German, 1859-1906): Anton Schoth (German, 1859-1906)Fisherman in a bay signed 'a. Schoth' (lower right)oil on canvas12 x 23 3/4in (30.5 x 60.3cm)
0393: Anton Schoth (German, 1859-1906)Est. US$800-US$1,200
A FABRIC UPHOLSTERED THREE-PANEL FLOOR SCREEN: A FABRIC UPHOLSTERED THREE-PANEL FLOOR SCREENContemporaryWith nail head trim.height 81in (224cm); width of each panel 20 1/4in (51cm)This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WW If
0394: A FABRIC UPHOLSTERED THREE-PANEL FLOOR SCREENEst. US$400-US$600
A BLACK SLATE AND PIETRA DURA THREE-PIECE CLOCK: A BLACK SLATE AND PIETRA DURA THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITUREThird quarter 19th centuryBearing presentation plaque dated 1875.height of clock 9 3/4in (25cm); height of candelabra 11in (28cm)
0395: A BLACK SLATE AND PIETRA DURA THREE-PIECE CLOCKEst. US$700-US$900
TWO LEGION UTENSILS CABRILLO COPPER POTS: TWO LEGION UTENSILS CABRILLO COPPER POTSFrom the Brown Derbylengths 19 3/4in (50cm) and 36 1/2in (92.7cm)Footnotes:Given to Barry Taper by Sally Cobb (Cobb salad) when the Brown Derby closed (Sally
0397: TWO LEGION UTENSILS CABRILLO COPPER POTSEst. US$800-US$1,200
AN ENGLISH OAK CUPBOARD: AN ENGLISH OAK CUPBOARD18th century and laterheight 66 1/4in (168cm); width 55in (140cm); depth 21 1/2in (55cm)This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WW If the lot is not picked up
0398: AN ENGLISH OAK CUPBOARDEst. US$400-US$600
A PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE PAINTED IRON GATES: A PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE PAINTED IRON GATESheight 9ft 6in (290cm); width 13ft 2in (401cm)This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WW If the lot is not picked up immediately following the
0399: A PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE PAINTED IRON GATESEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
AN AGRA CARPET: AN AGRA CARPETContemporarydimensions approximately 14ft 6in x 30ft 3in (442cm x 922cm)This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WW If the lot is not picked up immediately following
0400: AN AGRA CARPETEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
A MESHED CARPET: A MESHED CARPETdimensions approximately 19ft 4in x 13ft (589cm x 396cm)
0401: A MESHED CARPETEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
A BAKHTIARI CARPET: A BAKHTIARI CARPETdimensions approximately 11ft 10in x 15ft (361cm x 457cm)
0402: A BAKHTIARI CARPETEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
A HERIZ CARPET: A HERIZ CARPETNorthwest Persia, late 19th centurydimensions approximately 8ft 8in x 11ft 7in (264cm x 353cm)Footnotes:ProvenanceButterfield & Butterfield, San Francisco and Los Angeles, Fine Oriental
0403: A HERIZ CARPETEst. US$2,500-US$3,500