Day 1 - February Fine Art Catalogue Sale 2022-02-04 Auction - 414 Price Results - Hutchinson Scott Auctioneers in North Yorkshire - Page 11

AUGUSTE RODIN 1840-1917. A LARGE PATINATED BRONZEA VERY RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY "TRADEMARK" GRAMOPHONE BYFABERGE. AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CASED SILVER
Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Day 1 - February Fine Art Catalogue Sale

including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED TRAY: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED TRAY with leaf cast shaped carrying handles and moulded edge, engraved coat of arms to the centre. (71cm wide )
0248: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED TRAYEst. £100-£200
A VICTORIAN BRIGHT CUT SILVER POCKET KNIFE: A VICTORIAN BRIGHT CUT SILVER POCKET KNIFE incorporating scissors and a button hook - Birmingham 1894 6.5cm overall (6.5cm long.)
0250: A VICTORIAN BRIGHT CUT SILVER POCKET KNIFEEst. £40-£60
A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOR: A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOR - stamped Harrison Brothers & Howson (10.5cm wide)
0252: A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOREst. £200-£300
A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOR: A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOR - signed on the blade (11.5cm wide )
0253: A 19TH CENTURY STAG HORN PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOREst. £200-£300
A 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY HANDLED PRUNING KNIFE BY W.: A 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY HANDLED PRUNING KNIFE BY W. SAYNOR, SHEFFIELD - stamped blade (11.5cm wide )
0254: A 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY HANDLED PRUNING KNIFE BY W.Est. £100-£200
A 19TH CENTURY SCOTTISH SILVER MOUNTED DIRK: A 19TH CENTURY SCOTTISH SILVER MOUNTED DIRK bearing makers mark Anderson & Sons George Street Edinburgh (20cm overall)
0258: A 19TH CENTURY SCOTTISH SILVER MOUNTED DIRKEst. £100-£200
A LARGE AMERICAN BOWIE KNIFE: A LARGE AMERICAN BOWIE KNIFE the single-edged blade inscribed 'The Bowie Knife Boy's Company C Cass County, 1st Georgia Infantry' on rosewood finger grip handle - with a mahogany box (41cm long)
0262: A LARGE AMERICAN BOWIE KNIFEEst. £100-£200
A 19TH CENTURY MUGHAL SILVER ISLAMIC NIELLO SWORD: A 19TH CENTURY MUGHAL SILVER ISLAMIC NIELLO SWORD with inlaid steel handle and shaped hand guard, having a single edge steel blade; fitted with red velvet covered scabbard (99cm long)
0263: A 19TH CENTURY MUGHAL SILVER ISLAMIC NIELLO SWORDEst. £400-£600
A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAVALRY SWORD: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAVALRY SWORD having a 97cm long curved single-edged blade with inscription to the flat edge, steel triple bar hilt and wire bound grip, original steel scabbard (113cm overall)
0264: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAVALRY SWORDEst. £200-£300
A 19TH CENTURY BRASS FRAMED BOXLOCK PISTOL: A 19TH CENTURY BRASS FRAMED BOXLOCK PISTOL with octagonal steel barrel on a brass frame with engraved side plates and steel trigger guard on a chequered grip (18cm overall)
0267: A 19TH CENTURY BRASS FRAMED BOXLOCK PISTOLEst. £80-£120
A 19TH CENTURY PEPPERBOX SIX-SHOT REVOLVER PISTOL: A 19TH CENTURY PEPPERBOX SIX SHOT REVOLVER PISTOL having bar hammer action and signed engraved side plates on the chequered walnut grip (20cm long)
0270: A 19TH CENTURY PEPPERBOX SIX-SHOT REVOLVER PISTOLEst. £100-£200
A 1940'S WEBLEY & SCOTT MARK IV REVOLVER PISTOL: A 1940'S WEBLEY & SCOTT MARK IV REVOLVER PISTOL with deactivation certificate and original leather holster (26cm long)
0272: A 1940'S WEBLEY & SCOTT MARK IV REVOLVER PISTOLEst. £150-£250