Day 1 - February Fine Art Catalogue Sale 2022-02-04 Auction - 414 Price Results - Hutchinson Scott Auctioneers in North Yorkshire - Page 7

AUGUSTE RODIN 1840-1917. A LARGE PATINATED BRONZEA VERY RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY "TRADEMARK" GRAMOPHONE BYFABERGE. AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CASED SILVER
Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Day 1 - February Fine Art Catalogue Sale

including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
A FINE QUALITY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE: A FINE QUALITY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE AND GILT SCULPTURE OF A SAMURAI WARRIOR BY MIYAO mounted on a brass inlaid hardwood base (26.5cm high)
0145: A FINE QUALITY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZEEst. £3,000-£5,000
A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND ENAMEL: A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND ENAMEL DRAGON VASES of ovoid form having inlaid enamel dragons surrounded by textured stylised clouds (25.5cm high)
0149: A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND ENAMELEst. £200-£300
A JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE: A JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE of shouldered form decorated with reliefwork cranes in a treee lined landscape - standing on a later European ormolu base (27cm high)
0150: A JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASEEst. £200-£300
A JAPENESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE: A JAPENESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE the ovoid body decorated with relief moulded carp inlaid with mixed metal eyes - signed to the reverse with character marks (20.5cm high )
0151: A JAPENESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEEst. £1,000-£1,500
A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL PATINATED BRONZE MODEL OF AN ONI HOLDING A GONG standing on a naturalistic hardwood base; sold with original striker (84cm high overall)
0153: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METALEst. £3,000-£5,000
A LARGE EARLY CAST BRONZE GILT WORK TIBETAN BUDDHA: A LARGE EARLY CAST BRONZE GILT WORK TIBETAN BUDDHA having stepped base with detachable canopy (85cm high 59cm wide)
0155: A LARGE EARLY CAST BRONZE GILT WORK TIBETAN BUDDHAEst. £1,500-£2,500
A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN SILVER EWER: A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN SILVER EWER with multi engraved figural and other scenes to the body - hallmarked (20cm high )
0156: A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN SILVER EWEREst. £200-£300
AN 18TH CENTURY PERSIAN BALUSTER SHAPED LIDDED VASE: AN 18TH CENTURY PERSIAN BALUSTER SHAPED LIDDED VASE with all over profusely engraved decoration with figures, animals and birds on a foliated ground (36cm high)
0157: AN 18TH CENTURY PERSIAN BALUSTER SHAPED LIDDED VASEEst. £200-£300
A LATE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER BOX: A LATE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER BOX of rectangular form covered all over in relief decoration depicting elephants, lions and birds amongst scrolling foliage, the underside engraved with a lion
0158: A LATE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER BOXEst. £360-£540
A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD BOX: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD BOX with hinged lid and all-round finely carved decoration depicting temples amongst trees (51cm wide 27cm deep 26cm high ) Condition report: The
0165: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD BOXEst. £900-£1,350
A GOOD 18TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN BONE INLAID HARDWOOD: A GOOD 18TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN BONE INLAID HARDWOOD DESK BOX the brass strap-hinged slope front with compartmented rear section enclosed by a hinged flap; the borders and centre profusely inlaid
0167: A GOOD 18TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN BONE INLAID HARDWOODEst. £1,500-£2,500
AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY INDIAN HARDWOOD BRASS MOUNTED: AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY INDIAN HARDWOOD BRASS MOUNTED STONG BOX the hinged top with studded strap hinges, pierced corner mounts and lock; fitted side carrying handles (50cm wide 38cm deep 16cm highÊ)
0168: AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY INDIAN HARDWOOD BRASS MOUNTEDEst. £200-£300
A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD ARMCHAIRS: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD ARMCHAIRS the elaborately carved and pierced floral backs with shaped top rails and carved dragons head arms rests; upholstered pad seats above shaped
0170: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD ARMCHAIRSEst. £1,000-£1,500
A FINE 9CT GOLD NECKLACE WITH FIRE OPAL PENDANT: A FINE 9CT GOLD NECKLACE WITH FIRE OPAL PENDANT with triangular shaped stone - hallamrked 9ct. (Chain; 42cm long.)
0172: A FINE 9CT GOLD NECKLACE WITH FIRE OPAL PENDANTEst. £100-£150