Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2011-02-18 Auction - 1135 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

306: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors800: "Tango" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus465: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE FAIRIES MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces from Dali, Bragg, Chagall and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe, Bragg & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
"BATHING BEAUTYS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "BATHING BEAUTYS" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-48X60 FRAMED
0121: "BATHING BEAUTYS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$6,375-US$8,925
42 INCH GEISHA VASE - MINT: EXTREMELY ORNATE - PORCELAIN - 42HX13 DIA. - MINT
0122: 42 INCH GEISHA VASE - MINTEst. US$750-US$1,050
Graduating Diamond Tennis Necklace: 14k Yellow Gold - Appx. 7 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0124: Graduating Diamond Tennis NecklaceEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
"Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture by Degas: "Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture by Degas - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0125: "Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture by DegasEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
PALLISADE TABLE LAMP: PALLISADE TABLE LAMP - ORNATE AND INTRICATE ACCENTS - MINT - 28H X 15 DIA
0126: PALLISADE TABLE LAMPEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0128: PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300
Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - 11+ ct Tanzanite with appx. 1.25 ctw of Diamonds - Includes Appraisal
0132: Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. US$28,000-US$35,000Lot Passed
Gentleman's .10 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0134: Gentleman's .10 CTW Diamond RingEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
PASTEL TOULLE VASE - PORCELAIN: 24 INCH PASTEL TOULLE VASE - INTRICATE HAND PAINTED - PORCELAIN - MINT
0135: PASTEL TOULLE VASE - PORCELAINEst. US$375-US$525Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "THE GARDEN OF MAUBUISSON": CEZZANNE "THE GARDEN OF MAUBUISSON" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0136: CEZZANNE "THE GARDEN OF MAUBUISSON"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200Lot Passed
"The Promise" Bronze Sculpture by Dubois: "The Promise" Bronze Sculpture by Dubois - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 11"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0137: "The Promise" Bronze Sculpture by DuboisEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
PICASSO "TWO NUDES AND PORTRAIT OF REMBRANDT": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0138: PICASSO "TWO NUDES AND PORTRAIT OF REMBRANDT"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
PORCELAIN AND BRASS SERVER AND VASE: CRACKLED FINISH - HAND PAINTED FLORAL DESIGN - BRASS LADY SCULPTURE - BRASS VASE - 13LX8WX18H
0139: PORCELAIN AND BRASS SERVER AND VASEEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
PICASSO "THE RED ARMCHAIR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0140: PICASSO "THE RED ARMCHAIR"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300
LELAND "ETERNAL LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: LELAND "ETERNAL LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - APRROX. 17H X 10W X 7D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0141: LELAND "ETERNAL LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
36 INCH CRYSANTHUMUM VASE: INRICATE ACCENTS - POCELAIN - MINT - 36H X 15 DIA
0143: 36 INCH CRYSANTHUMUM VASEEst. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed
"Water Bearer" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Water Bearer" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 26"H x 14"W - Lost Wax Cast
0144: "Water Bearer" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$4,500-US$6,300