Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2011-02-18 Auction - 1135 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 9

306: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors800: "Tango" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus465: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE FAIRIES MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces from Dali, Bragg, Chagall and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe, Bragg & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
"PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNED: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 18X26 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0193: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNEDEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDITION: PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 21H X 17W - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0195: PICASSO LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$3,100-US$3,900
DILL "UNTITLED II" LITHOGRAPH: JOHN DILL LADDIE "UNTITLED II" - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - IMAGE APPROX. 22 X30 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0196: DILL "UNTITLED II" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$4,300-US$4,900Lot Passed
HAND CARVED FAIRY AND ANIMAL VILLAGE TUSK: HAND CARVED FAIRY AND ANIMAL VILLAGE TUSK - EXCELLENT DETAIL - MINT CONDITION - BEAUTIFUL ROSEWOOD BASE - L: 12". W: 4", H: 6".
0197: HAND CARVED FAIRY AND ANIMAL VILLAGE TUSKEst. US$3,250-US$4,550
1.50 CTW Yellow & White Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0198: 1.50 CTW Yellow & White Diamond RingEst. US$2,500-US$3,100
MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX9WX8D
0199: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "LE GOUT DU BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - 1964 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED
0200: PICASSO "LE GOUT DU BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,800-US$3,500Lot Passed
"Love Song" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Love Song" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint condition - 27"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0201: "Love Song" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$4,500-US$6,300
"Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 17"W - Lost Wax Cast
0205: "Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$4,500-US$6,300Lot Passed
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0206: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - 1ct Center Stone \ Over 2.25 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0207: Diamond RingEst. US$10,000-US$13,000Lot Passed
DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - ETCHING: DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - LE BESTIARE DE LA FONTAINE 1974 - ETCHING - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - PAPER SIZE APPROX. 76 X 58 CMS
0208: DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - ETCHINGEst. US$9,500-US$11,900Lot Passed
SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - APPROX. 22"H x8"Wx 12"D - AUTHENICATED - MINT CONDITION
0209: SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$19,200-US$21,800Lot Passed
PETER MAX "THE FLAG" ORIGINAL: MAX "THE FLAG" ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA - HAND SIGNED - STAMPED AND CATALOGUE BY PETER MAX STUDIOS - FRAMED AND MATTED 26 X 29 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT CONDITION
0210: PETER MAX "THE FLAG" ORIGINALEst. US$11,900-US$12,600Lot Passed
"PAJAMA GIRL" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: CHIPARUS - "PAJAMA GIRL" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - HAND CARVED IVORY AND BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - SIGNED - MINT
0211: "PAJAMA GIRL" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. US$7,500-US$10,500Lot Passed
DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LITHOGRAPH: DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0212: DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,600-US$3,100Lot Passed
HAND CARVED WISEMEN MOUNTAIN SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED WISEMEN MOUNTAIN SCULPTURE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - HAND PAINTED - ROSEWOOD BASE - L: 13", W: 5", H: 14" - MINT CONDITION
0213: HAND CARVED WISEMEN MOUNTAIN SCULPTUREEst. US$3,500-US$4,900
"Cathedral" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin: "Cathedral" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 24"H x 13"W - Lost Wax Cast
0214: "Cathedral" Bronze Sculpture by RodinEst. US$4,500-US$6,300Lot Passed
Sea Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 5"H 4"W 3"D - Lost Wax Cast
0216: Sea Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. US$250-US$350