Lot Number: Lowest
0090: Bobby Short - Art by Joe Eula (1966) 25" x 37.875" US Advertising Poster LBEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0093: Hollandische - Art by Jan Thorn-Prikker (1903) 34" x 47.75" Dutch Exhibition Poster LBEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0094: Les Chansonniers - Art by Jules-Alexander Grun (1897) 43.375" x 54.875" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0095: Electricine - Art by Lucien Baylac (1895) 34.75" x 49" French Poster LBEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0096: Ivy - Joan Fontaine (1947) US Lobby Card Movie Posters #2, #3 #4, #6, #8Est. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
0097: Clive Of India - Ronald Colman (1935) 29" x 43" Argentinian Movie Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0098: Old Man Rhythm - Charles Buddy Rogers (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0099: You Can't Fool Your Wife - Lewis Stone (1923) US Insert Silent Movie PosterEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0100: Sergeants Three - Rat Pack (1962) 39.4″ x 55.1″ Italian Movie Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0101: Deep Throat - Linda Lovelace (1972) 55.1″ x 78.7″ Italian Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0103: Troyes Railroad - Art by R. Devignes (1930) 24.4" x 39.3" French Travel PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0104: In Name Only - Grant & Lombard - A (1939) US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0105: In Name Only - Grant & Lombard - B (1939) US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0106: Body & Soul - James Garfield - B (1947) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0107: Body & Soul - James Garfield - A (1947) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0108: Kentucky Kernals - Wheeler & Woolsey (1934) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0110: Young Donovan's Kid - Richard Dix & Jackie Cooper (1931) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0111: The Nitwits - Wheeler And Woolsey (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0112: Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16" x 23" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed