Lot Number: Lowest
0115: Travel - Art by Louis Tauzin (1910) 24" x 33.8" French Travel Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0117: I Married A Monster From Outer Space - B (1958) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0118: I Married A Monster From Outer Space - A (1958) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0120: Gunfighter - Gregory Peck (1950) 39.4″ x 55.1″ Italian Movie PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0121: I Lost My Heart On A Bus (1929) German 38" X 56" Movie Poster LB - Pre WWIIEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0122: Confessions Of A Queen (1925) US Hand-Tinted Insert Silent Movie PosterEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0123: It Happened One Night - Gable - Capra (1934) 28" x 39" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0124: Broadway Rhythm - Art by Hirschfeld (1944) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0125: Flame Of New Orleans - Art by Vargas - Dietrich (1941) US Mini Window CardEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0127: I Met My Love Again - Fonda & Bennett (1938) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0128: The General Died At Dawn - Gary Cooper (1942) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0129: Gladiator - Cycles and Automobiles (1905) 23.5" x 30.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0131: Joan Of Arc - Maude Banks (1890's) 19.5" x 27.25" US Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0132: Drums Along The Mohawk - Colbert & Fonda (1939) US Mini Window CardEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0133: I Want To Live - Susan Hayward Wins Oscar (1958) 40" x 60" US Movie Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0134: Autriche - Art by Andre Gerand (1930) 25.25" x 37.5" Austrian Travel Advertising Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0135: The Magnificent Brute - Romantic (1936) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed