SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 30

Wyoming, DE, United States

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTURE: REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY NICE DETAIL AND FINISH - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 19HX9WX9D
0682: REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPH - LIMITED EDITION: SALVADOR DALI "DALINEAN HORSES - PEGASUS" NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - COA - MINT CONDITION - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - IMAGE APPX 16X12
0683: DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPH - LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$2,600-US$3,100
Lichtenstein "Cathedral #2" lithograph 1969: Done in homage to Claude Monet, this vintage 1969 Pop Art classic print is best appreciated when viewed from a distance. Medium: lithograph. This is a beautifully executed version, printed in 1969
0684: Lichtenstein "Cathedral #2" lithograph 1969Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
Roy Lichtenstein "Cathedral #5": Done in homage to Claude Monet, this vintage 1969 Pop Art classic print is best appreciated when viewed from a distance. - Medium: lithograph. This is a beautifully executed version, printed in 1969
0685: Roy Lichtenstein "Cathedral #5"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
"SIDEWALK CAFE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "SIDEWALK CAFE"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0687: "SIDEWALK CAFE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$3,400-US$4,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "FIGURE IN CHAIR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0689: PICASSO "FIGURE IN CHAIR"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE": MARC CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0691: MARC CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
PICASSO "SCULPTOR AND SEATED MODEL": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0693: PICASSO "SCULPTOR AND SEATED MODEL"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NIA" BRONZE SCULPTURE: ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NIA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED -ESTATE - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT
0694: ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NIA" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$18,200-US$18,500
"Arab on Horse" Bronze Sculpture by Barye: "Arab on Horse" Bronze Sculpture by Barye - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 29"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0696: "Arab on Horse" Bronze Sculpture by BaryeEst. US$8,000-US$11,200Lot Passed
50' LARGE JADE BOAT: HAND CARVED JADE BOAT - EXTREMELY INTRICATE - 10 SCULPTORS 6 MONTHS TO COMPLETE -APPROX. 50H X 48L X8D
0697: 50' LARGE JADE BOATEst. US$7,900-US$8,700Lot Passed
1.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0698: 1.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. US$3,900-US$4,800Lot Passed
Lichtenstein "Haystack #1" lithograph 1969: Done in homage to Claude Monet, this vintage 1969 Pop Art classic print is best appreciated when viewed from a distance. Medium: lithograph . This is a beautifully executed version, printed in 1969
0699: Lichtenstein "Haystack #1" lithograph 1969Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0701: PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
DALI "WOMAN WITH DRAWERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI "WOMAN WITH DRAWERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - RARE - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0702: DALI "WOMAN WITH DRAWERS" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$15,600-US$16,200Lot Passed
Lichtenstein "Haystack #3" lithograph 1969: Done in homage to Claude Monet, this vintage 1969 Pop Art classic print is best appreciated when viewed from a distance. Medium: lithograph . This is a beautifully executed version, printed in 1969
0703: Lichtenstein "Haystack #3" lithograph 1969Est. US$1,500-US$1,800