SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 34

235: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors638: ATHENA GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE534: ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE
Wyoming, DE, United States

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS" LTD EDITION: PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED COLLECTION DOMAINE PICASSO - NUMBERED - DOMAINE COLLECTION STAMP -- IMAGE APPX 11X10 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED
0786: PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS" LTD EDITIONEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
"FALLING LEAVES" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "FALLING LEAVES"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0787: "FALLING LEAVES" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,100-US$4,900Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY "DECISIVE PINK": WASSILY KANDINSKY "DECISIVE PINK" LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 19 1/2 X 21 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0789: WASSILY KANDINSKY "DECISIVE PINK"Est. US$2,300-US$2,900Lot Passed
Dolphin & Sealife Bronze Sculpture: 8.5"H 10.5"W 5.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0790: Dolphin & Sealife Bronze SculptureEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
DALI "ATOMO" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: DALI "ATOMO" - COLIBRI 1973 - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX 76X56 CMS - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED
0795: DALI "ATOMO" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$9,500-US$11,900Lot Passed
"CONTEMPLATION" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "CONTEMPLATION" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - APPROX. 13H X 4 1/2 W X 4D
0796: "CONTEMPLATION" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,000-US$1,400Lot Passed
0797: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. US$175-US$225Lot Passed
BRASS MONKEY CANDLEHOLDER: BRASS MONKEY SCULTPURES - TWO PALM TREE CANDLEHOLDERS - 12LX7WX15H
0800: BRASS MONKEY CANDLEHOLDEREst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed