MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-08 Auction - 786 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

Wyoming, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"SUNFLOWER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "SUNFLOWER"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0028: "SUNFLOWER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,100-US$4,700
HAND CARVED YELLOW JADE BOAT: HAND CARVED NATURAL YELLOW JADE BOAT - VERY INTRICATE AND DETAILED - APPROX. 22HX24LX6D
0029: HAND CARVED YELLOW JADE BOATEst. US$2,400-US$3,200Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein "Birds": Medium: lithograph . This print is from the deluxe edition of 180 on J A Dessin wove paper. Printed in 1970 by Imprimeries Reunies of Lausanne, Switzerland (from the first edition -- the quality of
0030: Roy Lichtenstein "Birds"Est. US$2,200-US$2,600Lot Passed
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture by Barye: "Panther" Bronze Sculpture by Barye - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0031: "Panther" Bronze Sculpture by BaryeEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
ICART "WOMAN & SPIDER" GICLEE': LOUIS ICART "WOMAN & SPIDER" GICLEE' ON CANVAS - FRAMED APPROX. 28 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - GOOD CONDITION
0032: ICART "WOMAN & SPIDER" GICLEE'Est. US$1,900-US$2,200Lot Passed
GAMBLER BRONZE SCULPTURE: GAMBLER BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13.5HX6WX8D
0033: GAMBLER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,125-US$2,975
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by Clodion: "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 30"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0035: "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by ClodionEst. US$6,000-US$8,400
RECLINING GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE: RECLINING GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13HX7WX5D
0037: RECLINING GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. US$1,750-US$2,450
REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 9 DIA X 14H
0040: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASEEst. US$250-US$300
"Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture by Michael S.: "Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture by Michael S. - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 12"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0042: "Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture by Michael S.Est. US$1,750-US$2,450
HAND CARVED JADE BUDDHA: HAND CARVED GREEN SOLID JADE BUDDHA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 22HX22LX12W
0044: HAND CARVED JADE BUDDHAEst. US$4,500-US$5,400Lot Passed
RUGBY PLAYER BRONZE SCULPTURE: RUGBY PLAYER BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 9HX7WX7D
0046: RUGBY PLAYER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
MARC CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0047: MARC CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
KERMAN "CONVERSATION" SERIGRAPH: MICHAEL KERMAN - SERIGRAPH - LIMITED EDITION - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0049: KERMAN "CONVERSATION" SERIGRAPHEst. US$5,200-US$5,900Lot Passed