MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-08 Auction - 786 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

Wyoming, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - MINT: PABLO PICASS0 - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT
0099: PICASSO - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - MINTEst. US$2,625-US$3,675
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0100: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Fine Italian Crystal Ice Bucket: Fine Italian Crystal Ice Bucket - Hand Painted 24 kt gold design - 6"Lx4.5"Wx5"H
0101: Fine Italian Crystal Ice BucketEst. US$375-US$525
GIACOMETTI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE: GIACOMETTI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - GOLDEN BROWN PATINA - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0103: GIACOMETTI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$11,400-US$12,200
"Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted ON Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0105: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
"WATER SCENE II" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "WATER SCENE II" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 20X24 FRAMED
0106: "WATER SCENE II" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$875-US$1,225
PICASSO "GUERNICA": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0107: PICASSO "GUERNICA"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
1.5 CTW. BLUE AND WHITE DIAMOND RING 10KW GOLD: 1.50 CTW. OF ROUND BRILLIANT CUT BLUE AND WHITE DIAMONDS - 10KW GOLD SETTING
0108: 1.5 CTW. BLUE AND WHITE DIAMOND RING 10KW GOLDEst. US$1,590-US$1,987
"Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin: "Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0109: "Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by RodinEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR": PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0110: PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR"Est. US$3,200-US$3,900Lot Passed
MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MC CLANAHAN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 29X35 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0111: MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700
"Deer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Deer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 9"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0112: "Deer" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
PICASSO "SMALL CHILD WITH TWO WOMEN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0113: PICASSO "SMALL CHILD WITH TWO WOMEN"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Josef Albers silkscreen: Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. This is one of the silkscreens from the important Albers project "Interaction of Color", published in 1963 by Yale University Press in an edition of 2000. The total
0114: Josef Albers silkscreenEst. US$2,900-US$3,700Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE": CEZZANNE 'POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0115: CEZZANNE "POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200Lot Passed
APHRODITE BRONZE SCULPTURE: APHRODITE BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY BRONZEC SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED -MINT - 14HX10WX5D
0116: APHRODITE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
"BIRDS IN FOREST" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "BIRDS IN FOREST" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-38X48 FRAMED
0117: "BIRDS IN FOREST" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$6,500-US$9,100
Ducks Taking Flight Bronze Sculpture: 14"H 10"W 10"D - Lost Wax Cast
0118: Ducks Taking Flight Bronze SculptureEst. US$625-US$875Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein "Cameo": Medium: lithograph . This print is from the deluxe edition of 180 on J A Dessin wove paper. Printed in 1970 by Imprimeries Reunies of Lausanne, Switzerland (from the first edition -- the quality of
0120: Roy Lichtenstein "Cameo"Est. US$2,200-US$2,600Lot Passed
DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE': DALI - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 17 1/4H X 21W - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0121: DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE'Est. US$2,300-US$2,800
COLLINS "CITY SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS: COLLINS "CITY SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS - FRAMED APPROX. 49H X 39 W - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0122: COLLINS "CITY SCENE" OIL ON CANVASEst. US$9,800-US$10,600Lot Passed