CANADIAN & INTERNATIONAL ART 2022-05-24 Auction - 219 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in QC

Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Rue à Ste-RoseBotero, Fernando  - La modelo - 1991Tobiasse, Theo - C'est un âne qui porte une orange
Montreal, QC, Canada

CANADIAN & INTERNATIONAL ART

CANADIAN & INTERNATIONAL ART

We do ship worlwide !

Jeudi 19 Mai 10h - 17h Thursday May 19th
Vendredi 20 Mai 10h - 17h Friday May 20th
Samedi 21 Mai 10h - 16h Saturday May 21th
Dimanche 22 Mai 10h - 16h Sunday May 22th
Lundi 23 Mai 10h - 17h Monday May 23th
Mardi 24 Mai 10h - 16h Tuesday May 24th
Lot Number: Lowest
Barye, Antoine-Louis - Lion: Barye, Antoine-Louis (1796-1875) Lion Description: Bronze bas relief, signed on the right Barye, label of Collection Moreau Dimension (PO): 4 3/4" x 8" Dimension (CM): 12 x 20.3 cm Condition
0001: Barye, Antoine-Louis - LionEst. CA$700-CA$1,000
Gaudez, Adrien Étienne - Le devoir: Gaudez, Adrien Étienne (1845-1902) Le devoir Description: Bonze sculpture with brown patina, signed on back A. Gaudez Dimension (PO): 21" x 7" x 7" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 17.7 x 17.7 cm
0002: Gaudez, Adrien Étienne - Le devoirEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Skelton, Leslie James - Paysage marin: Skelton, Leslie James (1848-1929) Paysage marin Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L.J. Skelton Dimension (PO): 10" x 15 1/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 38.7 cm Condition report:
0004: Skelton, Leslie James - Paysage marinEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Rossi, Lucius - Portrait de femme - c.1881: Rossi, Lucius (1846-1913) Portrait de femme (c.1881) Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Lucius Rossi Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 10" Dimension (CM): 33.6 x 25.4 cm Condition report:
0005: Rossi, Lucius - Portrait de femme - c.1881Est. CA$3,000-CA$4,000Lot Passed
Bouter, Cornelius Wouter - Scène d'intérieur: Bouter, Cornelius Wouter (1888-1966) Scène d'intérieur Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Cor. Bouter Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm
0006: Bouter, Cornelius Wouter - Scène d'intérieurEst. CA$500-CA$700
Hendriks, Willem - Rivière au printemps: Hendriks, Willem (1888-1966) Rivière au printemps Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right W. Hendriks Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.6 x 29.2 cm
0007: Hendriks, Willem - Rivière au printempsEst. CA$300-CA$400
Hendriks, Willem - Golden Autumn: Hendriks, Willem (1888-1966) Golden Autumn Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right W. Hendriks Dimension (PO): 20" x 28 1/4" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 71.8 cm Condition report: Upon
0008: Hendriks, Willem - Golden AutumnEst. CA$300-CA$500
Icart, Louis - Femme au chapeau: Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Femme au chapeau Description: Eau-forte on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart, L I Paris seal Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 8" Dimension (CM): 14 x 20.3 cm Condition
0009: Icart, Louis - Femme au chapeauEst. CA$600-CA$800
Bleser, August Jr. - Drave (1921): Bleser, August Jr. (1898-1966) Drave (1921) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A Bleser Jr. 1921 Dimension (PO): 23" x 32" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 81.3 cm Condition
0009A: Bleser, August Jr. - Drave (1921)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
D'Anty, Henry - Les voiliers: D'Anty, Henry (1910-1998) Les voiliers Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right D'Anty Dimension (PO): 18'' x 21'' Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0010: D'Anty, Henry - Les voiliersEst. CA$500-CA$700
D'Anty, Henry - Les chevaux: D'Anty, Henry (1910-1998) Les chevaux Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 21 1/2'' x 29'' Dimension (CM): 54.6 x 73.6 cm Condition report: Upon
0011: D'Anty, Henry - Les chevauxEst. CA$300-CA$450
Bernadac, Elie - Le soir à Martigues: Bernadac, Elie (1913-1999) Le soir à Martigues Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right Bernadac Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 22.2 cm Condition report:
0013: Bernadac, Elie - Le soir à MartiguesEst. CA$300-CA$400
Bonnefoy, E. - Place du tertre: Bonnefoy, E. (XX) Place du tertre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bonnefoy, label of Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Dimension (PO): 16" x 18" Dimension (CM): 40.7 x 45.7 cm
0014: Bonnefoy, E. - Place du tertreEst. CA$700-CA$1,000Lot Passed
Katchadourian, Sarkis - Buffalo Bath - 1940: Katchadourian, Sarkis (1886-1947) Buffalo Bath (1940) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right S. Katchadourian, signed on the back Sarkis Katchadourian Dimension (PO): 14" x 18"
0016: Katchadourian, Sarkis - Buffalo Bath - 1940Est. CA$500-CA$1,000
Dali, Salvador - Trois femmes nues: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Trois femmes nues Description: Etching on paper, E.A., signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 16 1/2" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 41.9 x 29.8 cm Condition report:
0018: Dali, Salvador - Trois femmes nuesEst. CA$500-CA$700
Dali, Salvador - La fecondidad: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) La fecondidad Description: Sterling silver bas-relief, B/148, unsigned, certificate Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 16.5 cm Condition report:
0019: Dali, Salvador - La fecondidadEst. CA$300-CA$500
Dali, Salvador - Femme: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Femme Description: Lithograph on paper, 158/250, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.6 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0020: Dali, Salvador - FemmeEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
Buffet, Bernard - Portrait d'homme: Buffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Portrait d'homme Description: Engraving on paper, signed on lower right Bernard Buffet Dimension (PO): 13" x 10 3/4" Dimension (CM): 33 x 27.4 cm Condition report:
0022: Buffet, Bernard - Portrait d'hommeEst. CA$300-CA$500