Contemporary Art 2022-11-05 Auction - 179 Price Results - AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbH in Berlin - Page 6

Winiarski, Ryszard (1936 Lwiw - Warschau 2006)Maurer, Dora (1937 Budapest)Amador (1957 Pollensa) *
Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Contemporary Art

German and international Contemporary Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002): Untitled (Hard Edge Composition), 1987/1993. Color serigraph on wove paper. Signed. dated (19)87/(19)93 and numbered in pencil lower left, copy 65/100. Image/sheet size 70x 70 cm.
0122: Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002)Est. €200-€300
Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002): Untitled (Hard Edge Composition), 1993. Color serigraph on wove paper. Signed and dated (19)93 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 47/100. Image/sheet size 70x 70 cm.
0123: Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002)Est. €200-€300
Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002): Untitled (Hard Edge Composition), 1981/1993. Color serigraph on wove paper. Signed, dated (19)81/(19)93 and numbered in pencil lower left, copy 63/100. Image/sheet size 70x 70 cm.
0124: Pfahler, Karl Georg (1926 Emetzheim 2002)Est. €200-€300Lot Passed
Pusenkoff, George (1953 Krasnapolle): Single Mona Lisa, 1999 Screenprint on cardboard. Signed and dated 1999 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy e.a. from an edition of 50 copies. 70x 70 cm. Framed under glass, 81.2x
0125: Pusenkoff, George (1953 Krasnapolle)Est. €300-€400
Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *: Untitled (Spring Dreams), 1999 Indian ink on Japan. Red stamp top right and bottom right as well as handwritten signature top right. Sheet size 45x 40.3 cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection
0126: Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *: Untitled (Spring Dreams), 1999 Indian ink on Japan. Red stamp upper left and lower right as well as handwritten signature lower right. Sheet size 45x 40.6 cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection
0127: Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *: Untitled (Spring Dreams), 1999 Indian ink on Japan. Upper and lower left and upper right red stamp as well as handwritten signature upper right. Sheet size 45x 40.7 cm. Provenance: Corporate
0128: Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *: Untitled (Spring Dreams), 1999 Indian ink on Japan. Red stamp upper left and lower right as well as handwritten signature lower right. Sheet size 45x 40.5 cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection
0129: Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *: Untitled (Spring Dreams), 1999 Indian ink on Japan. Red stamp upper left and lower right as well as handwritten signature lower right. Sheet size 44.9x 40.1 cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection
0130: Qin, Feng (1961 Xinjiang Province) *Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Rainer, Arnulf (1929 Baden bei Wien): Metamorphose, 2001 Color drypoint on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 26/110. Plate dimensions approx. 39 x 21 cm, sheet dimensions 67.3 x 49.8 cm. Framed
0131: Rainer, Arnulf (1929 Baden bei Wien)Est. €1,500-€2,000
Rehbein, Curt (1915 - 1945): Mies van der Rohe - MR chairs, tubularsteel frame, 1926/1927 Image of two Bauhaus MR-10 chairs. Gelatin silver print on paper (printed around 1960). Verso stamp FWU-Archiv and handwritten
0132: Rehbein, Curt (1915 - 1945)Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
Reineking, James (1937 Minot - Muenchen 2018): Untitled (Abstract Composition), 2003 Aquatint etching on wove paper. Monogrammed and dated (20)03 in pencil lower right. Sheet size 41x 58 cm. Provenance: Private collection Western Germany.
0133: Reineking, James (1937 Minot - Muenchen 2018)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
Reinke, Wolfgang (1942 Reppen/Weststernberg) *: Les Beaux, 1988 Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated 1988 lower right. Image/sheet size 89.5x 119 cm. Framed under glass, 115x 144 cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection Berlin Note: Reinke's works
0134: Reinke, Wolfgang (1942 Reppen/Weststernberg) *Est. €500-€800Lot Passed
Roger-Viollet, Henri (1869 Paris 1946): L.H.O.O.Q. (Mona Lisa as seen by Duchamp) Gelatin silver print on paper. Photographer's stamp and handwritten inscription on verso. RV131.021H Dadaisme Marcel Duchamp une gocomde affublee dune
0135: Roger-Viollet, Henri (1869 Paris 1946)Est. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Rondinone, Ugo (1964 Brunnen, Schweiz): Stars, 2009 Color silkscreen on BFK Rives vellum. Signed and numbered with fiber pen on verso, copy 218/300. Image size 95.8x 68 cm, sheet size 105x 74.7 cm.
0136: Rondinone, Ugo (1964 Brunnen, Schweiz)Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
Sandback, Fred (1943 Bronxville - New York 2003): Untitled (Minimalist Composition), 1975. Color lithograph on wove paper. Signed and dated (19)75 in pencil lower right. From an unnumbered edition of 300 copies. Sheet size 44.6x 53.4 cm.
0137: Sandback, Fred (1943 Bronxville - New York 2003)Est. €500-€700
Sanjari, Setare (1987 Tehran): Voiceless, 2012 Archival pigment print on paper. Verso signed in pencil, dated 2012 and numbered, copy 3/7 and dedicated. 48x 91 cm. Framed under glass, 53x 96 cm. Provenance: Private Collection
0138: Sanjari, Setare (1987 Tehran)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
Santarossa, Hella (1949 Duesseldorf) *: Flag Painting, 1983 Mixed media and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1983 lower right and inscribed lower center. Image/sheet size 78x 105 cm. Framed under glass and under a passepartout, 110x137
0139: Santarossa, Hella (1949 Duesseldorf) *Est. €400-€500Lot Passed
Schede, Ulrich (1945 Berlin) *: Untitled, 1975 Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated 1975. 120x105 cm. Framed, 124x109cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection Berlin *Regelbesteuerung: 20% Aufgeld auf den Zuschlagspreis, 19%
0140: Schede, Ulrich (1945 Berlin) *Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
Schede, Ulrich (1945 Berlin) *: Untitled, 1977 Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated 1977. 105x 120 cm. Framed, 109x124cm. Provenance: Corporate Collection Berlin *Regelbesteuerung: 20% Aufgeld auf den Zuschlagspreis, 19%
0141: Schede, Ulrich (1945 Berlin) *Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
Seidel, Jochen (1924 Bitterfeld - New York 1971): 3 Word Drawings, c. 1965 Mixed media on paper. Sheet size 61.2x 45.8 cm each. Note: Seidel's work, with which he was unsuccessful during his lifetime, was purchased by many international museums
0144: Seidel, Jochen (1924 Bitterfeld - New York 1971)Est. €150-€200
Signac, Paul (1863 Paris 1935): Le Soir, 1898 Lithograph on China or Japan, from the German art magazine Pan, No. 1, fourth year. Image size 20.2x 26.1 cm. Framed under glass and under a passepartout, 53.5x 43.5 cm. Literature:
0145: Signac, Paul (1863 Paris 1935)Est. €500-€700Lot Passed