Wellington, FL, United States
ART & ANTIQUE ESTATES PALM BEACH TO DELRAY
Selling Palm Beach Estate and Delray Estates this month w/ no reserves. Silver, Rugs, Furniture. Paintings: Listed American Art Works -Antique to Modern. Jewelry, Porcelains. Clocks, Bronzes and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
2001: Signed 1996 Art Glass Two beautiful Women Artist signed artist Proof Lithograph 27 x 22Est. US$100-US$300
2002: Eugene Massin, Florida (1920-2003) Figure in black , Watercolor on PaperEst. US$100-US$300
2003: Samuel Lewis Francis (June 25, 1923 November 4, 1994) *FIELD OF FLOWERS* SERIGRAFT SIGNEDEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2004: OLD MASTER WORK ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN BELSKY ( 1923-2003 RUSSIAN) "CYCLAMEN" IN A POT DATED 1940Est. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
2005: Large Country Landscape Victorian Landscape Painting Signed F HenryEst. US$500-US$1,500
2006: SPRAY PAINT ON BOARD WORK OF QUEENS ARTIST MIKE WIRTH FEATURED IN COAST-TO-COAST EXHIBITIONEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
2007: VINTAGE PAINT ON FABRIC SIGNED BY THE ARTIST DATED 1954 WITH HISTORY ON REAREst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2008: VINTAGE PAINT ON FABRIC SIGNED BY THE ARTIST DATED 1954 WITH HISTORY ON REAREst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2009: MIACHINO MARCELLO Still Life Study Of Flowers, coloured print, framed & glazed. 18 X 23Est. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2010: LYDIA DARVAS (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS FRAMED 1974Est. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2011: Henry Alken Framed Antique Equestrian Hunt Prints by Richard Gibson ReeveEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2012: Henry Alken Framed Antique Equestrian Hunt Prints by Richard Gibson ReeveEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2013: Watercolor painting by Dorthe M Chilcutt " Street" 24 x 30Est. US$100-US$300
2014: OIL ON CANVAS BY R. VAN DOREN SIGNED AND DATED 1973 ORIGINAL FRAME 20 X 26Est. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2015: Original Germain American Artist Jan Balet (1913-2009) Hand Signed Numbered by the Artist LithographEst. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
2016: ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELLE SEJRE PENCIL SKETCH OF A OLDER MAN SIGNED AND DATED 10-31-01 28 X 33Est. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
2018: Framed Abstract Signed K Griffin Attributed to Nina K Griffin 22 x 26Est. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
2019: BARBARA WOOD " LADY RODNEY" FRAMED MATTED SERIOLITHOGRAPH DATED 2014Est. US$200-US$500
2020: Zina Rothman Signed & Numbered Serigraph Framed in Great ConditionEst. US$200-US$500
2021: LISTED HAITIAN JOSEPH THONY MOISE FINE ORIGINAL WATERCOLORS ON PAPER FRAMED DATED 2002Est. US$500-US$1,000
2022: Watercolor Painting by Dorthe M Chilcutt " Street" Framed 30 x 23Est. US$200-US$600
2023: Old Master Old Lady By her Cabin in The Woods Oil on Canvas Heavr Wood FrameEst. US$300-US$600