Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
The New Year Fine Art Catalogue Sale - Day 1
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0099: A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD OVERSIZED ARM CHAIRSEst. £500-£800
0102: AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE HEXAGONAL TEAPOT WITH SIGNED EIGHT CHARACTER PANELEst. £150-£250
0107: A FINE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND MIXED METAL CHARGEREst. £2,000-£3,000
0116: A GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE TAPERING VASEEst. £1,000-£1,500
0117: AN 18TH CENTURY CARVED HARDWOOD ORIENTAL PIPE HEAD/INCENSE BURNEREst. £200-£300
0119: A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE JADE FIGURE OF BUDDHA ON LATER BASEEst. £800-£1,200
0124: A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AN EAGLEEst. £500-£800