Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
The New Year Fine Art Catalogue Sale - Day 2
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0520: LEFERVRE & FILS, PARIS. AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ONYX AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCKEst. £2,000-£3,000
0521: WILLIAM SPEAKMAN, LONDINI FECIT. A GOOD WILLIAM AND MARY WALNUT AND FLORAL MARQUETRY PANELLEDEst. £4,000-£6,000
0522: HALLAM & SON, NOTTINGHAM. A MID 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY FUSEE WALL CLOCKEst. £300-£500
0523: TREGENT, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCKEst. £3,000-£5,000
0524: JOSEPH WINDMILLS, LONDON. A FINE WILLIAM AND MARY EBONY VENEERED GILT BRASS MOUNTED BASKET TOPEst. £10,000-£15,000
0525: A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL, ORMOLU AND ONYX FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKEst. £1,000-£1,500
0526: A GOOD 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF VENUS AFTER GIAMBOLOGNAEst. £2,000-£3,000
0527: LEOPOLD HARZE DATED 1878. A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF A YOUNG LADYEst. £1,500-£2,500
0528: A COLLECTION OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SCULPTURES IN BRASS, BRONZE AND COPPEREst. £100-£200
0529: A 19TH CENTURY ITALAIN TERRACOTTA MODEL OF ST. GEORGE AFTER DONATELLOEst. £800-£1,200
0531: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU WALL SCONCESEst. £500-£800
0532: A 17TH CENTURY STYLE DUTCH STYLE BRASS HANGING CEILING LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. £300-£500
0536: A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN PLASTER WORK PLAQUE OF MADONNA AND CHILDEst. £100-£200
0537: A 19TH CENTURY ITALAIN BRONZE KNEELING SCULPTURE OF VENUS AFTER THE ANTIQUEEst. £1,000-£1,500
0539: A 20TH CENTURY CENTURY KRICK "VICTORIA" LIVE STEAM REMOTE CONTROLLED BOATEst. £300-£500
0540: MESSENGER & SON. A FINE REGENCY BRONZE AND GILT BRONZE ARGAND LAMPEst. £800-£1,200
0542: A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SILVER PLATE AND MOTHER OF PEARL OPERA GLASSESEst. £80-£120
0543: A PAIR OF REGENCY BRONZE AND GILT BRONZE URN SHAPED CASSOLETES/CANDLESTICKSEst. £400-£600