ANNUAL EGG NOG AUCTION 2011-12-11 Auction - 431 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 3

87: JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH PAINTING377: FLINTLOCK PISTOL385: REMINGTON PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Timonium, MD, United States

ANNUAL EGG NOG AUCTION

ESTATE AND ANTIQUE AUCTION PAINTINGS, ART, SCULPTURE, JESSIE WILCOX SMITH, ROMNEY,CAPELLE, BEMMEL, MARBLE, ALABASTER & BRONZE STATUARY PERIOD, ANTIQUE, VICTORIAN FURNITURE, WILLIAM WEAVER BALTIMORE-MADE FURNITURE, MODERNE FURNITURE & FURNISHINGS, EASTERN & ORIENTAL PORCELAIN and RUGS, LITHOPHANES; CRYSTAL and PORCELAIN; STERLING SILVER & JEWELRY; COLLECTORS LONG GUNS, PISTOLS; POSTERS; UNUSUAL & COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS OF INTEREST
Lot Number: Lowest
TIFFANY& CO. STERLING TOGGLE NECKLACE
0043: TIFFANY& CO. STERLING TOGGLE NECKLACEEst. US$200-US$300
MARQUIS DIAMOND & PLATINUM RING: 1.75 ct center stone
0044: MARQUIS DIAMOND & PLATINUM RINGEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
DIAMOND & 14K RING: 1.75 ct center stone
0045: DIAMOND & 14K RINGEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
3 CARAT DIAMOND RING: 3 ct. +/- round cut; VS K-L-M color; possibly platinum setting; dia.3/8", G-VG
0046: 3 CARAT DIAMOND RINGEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
AQUAMARINE DINNER RING: Emerald cut; 14K; yellow gold setting; 10/16" x 1/2", G-VG
0047: AQUAMARINE DINNER RINGEst. US$250-US$450
KIRK STERLING TEA & COFFEE POTS: Monogrammed; 41.7 TO; H-9 1/2"-11", VG-EX
0048: KIRK STERLING TEA & COFFEE POTSEst. US$900-US$1,100
ENGLISH STERLING STUFFING SPOON: T. B.; not monogramed; L-12", G-VG
0049: ENGLISH STERLING STUFFING SPOONEst. US$75-US$125
MAPPIN & WEBB PLATED TEA SERVICE: (6) pieces; some wear to copper edges; tray L-28", G
0050: MAPPIN & WEBB PLATED TEA SERVICEEst. US$200-US$400
GORHAM STAG HEAD SPOON: Sterling; not monogrammed; L-9", G-VG
0051: GORHAM STAG HEAD SPOONEst. US$75-US$125
CASED SILVER SALTS (4) FRENCH: Embossed with four salt spoons; (1) glass insert broken; G
0052: CASED SILVER SALTS (4) FRENCHEst. US$100-US$200
CHRISTOFLE PLATED TABLEWARE: 39 pieces; VG-EX
0053: CHRISTOFLE PLATED TABLEWAREEst. US$50-US$100
ENGLISH STERLING & COIN SERVING SPOONS: (3) English sterling serving spoons, not monogrammed; (2) silver punch ladles, (1) monogrammed; 18.6 TO; L-7"-13", G-VG
0054: ENGLISH STERLING & COIN SERVING SPOONSEst. US$300-US$500
SILVER TABLESPOONS (14): (12) W. Mitchell, monogrammed; (2) Besten Bostel, monogrammed; some dents and dings; 26.7 TO; L-9", G
0055: SILVER TABLESPOONS (14)Est. US$500-US$600
STERLING REPOUSSE HOLLOW WARE (2): (1) Hennegan & Bates porringer, inscribed on the bottom; (1) S. Kirk & Son tazza, monogrammed; 10.6 TO; Dia.-5" - 7", G-VG
0055A: STERLING REPOUSSE HOLLOW WARE (2)Est. US$225-US$325
A. E. WARNER STERLING REPOUSSE COMPOTE: #115A, monogrammed; 18.2 TO; Dia.-11 1/2", VG-EX
0055B: A. E. WARNER STERLING REPOUSSE COMPOTEEst. US$300-US$400
STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE COMPOTE: #115A, monogrammed; 18.2 TO; Dia.-11 1/2", VG-EX
0055C: STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE COMPOTEEst. US$400-US$600
(4) HUTSCHENREUTHER & BRISTOL ITEMS: (2) Hutschenreuther porcelain cigarette items; hand painted and gilt decorated; (2) Bristol and enameled miniature vases; H-2"-3 1/2", VG-EX
0056: (4) HUTSCHENREUTHER & BRISTOL ITEMSEst. US$50-US$100
(5) PERFUMES & BOXES: Metal and enameled; (1) sterling, (1) silver (?), (3) brass; L-1 1/2"-2", VG-EX
0057: (5) PERFUMES & BOXESEst. US$100-US$200
(5) PERFUMES & BOXES: Painted porcelain; French, German, etc.; (1) perfume broken at neck; L-1"-3", F-VG
0058: (5) PERFUMES & BOXESEst. US$50-US$100
(3) PERFUMES: Glass, metal, jeweled; H-2 1/2", VG-EX
0059: (3) PERFUMESEst. US$50-US$100
PORCELAIN PERFUMES (2): (1) Paris, hand painted enamel over copper; bruised on bottom; (1) transfer with English sterling lid, lid dented; H-3", F-G
0060: PORCELAIN PERFUMES (2)Est. US$50-US$100
(4) SNUFF BOTTLES: Ceramic; floral decoration; H-3", VG-EX
0061: (4) SNUFF BOTTLESEst. US$80-US$120
(4) SNUFF BOTTLES: Ceramic; (2) dragons, (2) Rose Medallion; H-2 1/2", VG-EX
0062: (4) SNUFF BOTTLESEst. US$50-US$100
(5) SNUFF BOTTLES: Ceramic; tiger, fish, figures, etc.; H-2"-3", VG-EX
0063: (5) SNUFF BOTTLESEst. US$125-US$225