West Palm Beach, FL, United States
MARCH FINE ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION
Please join us for our March Fine Art & Antiques Auction on Saturday, March 25th at 1 p.m. Fine Art and Antiques from South Florida and the Palm Beaches, and Art including O. Albizu (2), A. Algardi, G. Armfield, J. Brooks, P. Corley, S. Dali, Attrib. J. DeWit, G. Elvgren, L. Feito-Lopez, H. Fitze, Attrib J.H. Fragonard, H. Frankenthaler, E. Galien-Laloue, C. Gray, G.A. Hays, J.-F. Humbert, C. Larsson (2), W.L. Lehmann (2), A.S. Liberman, J. Little (2), R. MacGregor, M. Markman, K. Morris, Attrib J. Myers, H. Newton, Manner of P.P. Roos, D.K. Sultan (2), R. Tamayo. For inquiries please email us at info@agopb.com or call the gallery at 561-805-7115. Thanks for viewing!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
0095: RUSSIAN 14 KT GOLD AND GARNET PIN. , With Old Mine Diamonds and Blue Enamel Star of David.Est. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0096: RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER DOUBLE EAGLE CUFFLINKS, With Sapphires and Rubies, maker's mark and stamped 88Est. US$300-US$500
0097A: 14 K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND CAMEO PIN/PENDANT, 12.5 grams overall, 1.5 by 1.25 in.Est. US$200-US$300
0099: JOHN LITTLE (American, 1907-1984), Untitled, Signed John Little lower right, Oil on Canvas, VersoEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
0101: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "For That is Thy Life", Signed Dali in pencil and numberedEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
0102: CLEVE GRAY (American, 1918-2004), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated '68 lower right, 18 1/2"Est. US$3,000-US$4,000
0105: KYLE MORRIS (American, 1918-1979), Untitled. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas, 22" x 17 1/2",Est. US$1,500-US$2,500
0106: 20th CENTURY PASTEL & GOUACHE FIGURATIVE DRAWING, Unsigned, 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", matted, unframed.Est. US$100-US$200
0107: PAIR 20th CENT ABSTRACT PASTEL & GOUACHE PAINTINGS, Signed indistinctly lower left, Sight-16 1/2" xEst. US$100-US$1,000
0108: PAIR OF MURANO GLASS ORIENTAL FIGURES, With gold leaf. Signed Murano & with maker's marks. Height ofEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
0109: 18 KT YELLOW GOLD AND BLUE TOPAZ RING, The band composed of three flexible strands, mounted with aEst. US$500-US$700
0109A: 18 KT WHITE GOLD, AMYTHEST, AND DIAMOND RING, The emerald-cut center amethyst within a border ofEst. US$500-US$700
0111: GORHAM PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN PART DINNER SERVICE, Marked. In the Elegance Gold Pattern. Comprising:Est. US$100-US$1,000
0112: SEVEN BAVARIAN PORCELAIN PRINCESS HOUSE PLATES, Each monogrammed "B" with gilded trim. 10 1/2" dia.,Est. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
0116: PAIR OF PAINTED PLASTER BLACKAMOOR BRACKETS, Each crouching figure supporting a shaped ledge. HeightEst. US$100-US$1,000
0117: VENETIAN CARVED PAINTED & GILT WOOD TRIPOD BLACKAMOOR STAND, Early 20th Century. The fancifulEst. US$100-US$1,000