Wellington, FL, United States
PALM BEACH TREASURES
Art collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
4225: VINTAGE LARGE PORCELAIN STONE TESSELLATED FLOOR VASE VESSEL. 20" TALL BY 19" WIDE.Est. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
4226: HOLLYWOOD REGENCY LARGE PLASTER 20th CENTURY VINTAGE STANDS 28" 13" WIDEEst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
4228: LAUREL AND HARDY STATUE RIDING IN CAR CHALKWARE 20'' TALL 18'' WIDE 1970Est. US$100-US$400Lot Passed
4229: PAIR OF SYRIAN INLAY WITH INTRICATE MOTHER OF PEARL AND EBONY DESIGH HANGING ARTEst. US$1,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
4230: VINTAGE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMP WITH SHADE ON A BRASS BASE. 46" TALL BY 20" WIDE.Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
4231: 3 ITEMS 2 LENOX VASES AND A HAND PAINTED PITCHER BY DRESDEN GERMAN POTTERYEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4232: ANTIQUE ROYAL DEPIAS COVERED SUGAR BOWL FROM CZECHO- SLOVAKIA 3.5" TALL 5" WIDEEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4236: PERUVIAN CERAMIC VESSEL MYTHICAL CREATURE VASE 8.5" TALL 6" WIDEEst. US$100-US$300
4243: VINTAGE STAFFEL GERZIT BLUE SALT GLAZE PITCHER/ JUG FROM WEST GERMANYEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4244: Large Vintage Fernando Botero framed offset lithograph on paper Couple Dancing to Music 42 x 36 AllEst. US$500-US$1,500Lot Passed
4245: AL FEDERICO BEAUTIFULLY MATTED AND FRAMED , " A CITY STREET IN PARIS" 32 X 25Est. US$200-US$600Lot Passed
4246: NELL REVEL SMITH LANDSCAPE IN THE GARDEN, FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 33 X32Est. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
4247: RARE JOVAN OBICAN LIMITED ADDITION HAND NUMBERED AND SIGNED FRAMED LITHOGRAFT 26 X 20Est. US$500-US$800Lot Passed