Wellington, FL, United States
PALM BEACH TREASURES
Art collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
4249: SET OF 5 BLOCK SPAL PORTUGAL TEA CUPS , TEA KETTLE, SUGAR BOWL AND A MILK PITCHER LYRIC ROSE GARDENEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4250: ITALIAN VASE WITH LID " FLOWER BOUQUET" ROYAL BLUE 19.5" HIGHT 11" WIDEEst. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
4252: VINTAGE GLAZED CERAMIC HAND PAINTED ROMEO & JULIET CANDLE HOLDER 14" TALL 5 "WIDEEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4253: RARE ANTIQUE FRENCH LATE 19TH OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY LAMP, A MOTHER GETTING THE BATH READY 30" TALLEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
4257: UNITED WILSON PORCELAIN AND BRONZE VASE, FOOTED GREAT DEATAIL STANDS 17"Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
4258: ASSORTED CUT CRYSTAL GLASS TEA CUPS SERVING TRAYS BOWLS CANDLE HOLDERS OVER 30 PIECESEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4259: PAIR OF CANDELABRA IN PATINATED BRONZE , TRIPOD PEDESTAL 3 CANDLES ON EACH CANDELABRA 21" TALLEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
4260: LARGE VINTAGE CRIOSA COLLECTION TABLE LAMP. GRAND PARENTS COUPLE READING A BOOK 22" TALLEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4261: MEISELMAN HAND PAINTED ITALIAN VASE WITH HANDLES 22" TALL 12" WIDEEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
4262: VINTAGE LARGE MOSAIC BIRD FOR INDOOR OR OUTSIDE SPACE STANDS 23 IN TALLEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4263: VINTAGE LARGE MOSAIC BIRD FOR INDOOR OR OUTSIDE SPACE STANDS 23 IN TALLEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4264: VINTAGE MORGANTOWN WATER /WINE GOBLETS WITH GOLD ETCHED TOPS SET OF 6 , 6.75" TALLEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4265: LOUIS MOREAU (1855-1919) AFTER, LARGE BEAUTIFUL DETAILED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FOREST NYMPH WI WINGSEst. US$400-US$1,000Lot Passed
4266: VINTAGE ANTIQUE ART TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF MOREAU CIRCA 1920s MAKERS MARK ON REAR BOTTOMEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
4267: VINTAGE 6 PIECE METALARS TEA / COFFEE SET PEWTER MADE IN ITALY MAKERS MARK ON BOTTOMEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
4268: STANDING UMA SUKHOTHAI STYLE BRONZE STATUE OXIDIZED PATINA STANDS 20"Est. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
4270: VINTAGE MURANO GLASSWARE BY CRYSTAL CLEAR 6.5IN TALL 18IN WIDEEst. US$50-US$100
4271: ENG SENG TAY (B.1947) LARGE LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED NUMBERED "MAKE UP" 33 X 46Est. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed