Art Nouveau and Modern Art 2023-05-22 Auction - 322 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 2

WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)MAX OPPENHEIMER * (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York)XENIA HAUSNER* (Vienna 1951)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Art Nouveau and Modern Art

Pieces from the first half of the 20th century will come to auction on May 22nd 2023. Register now and leave your bids in advance to save your chance on your favourite items!
Lot Number: Lowest
EMIL ORLIK (Prague 1870 - 1932 Berlin): EMIL ORLIK (Prague 1870 - 1932 Berlin)Study of a portraitlithography/paper, 38,8 x 29,2 cmsigned in print E OrlikESTIMATE °€ 100 - 200STARTING PRICE °€ 100Orlik studied at Heinrich Knirr’s
0026: EMIL ORLIK (Prague 1870 - 1932 Berlin)Est. €100-€200
KOLOMAN MOSER (Vienna 1868 - 1918 Vienna): KOLOMAN MOSER (Vienna 1868 - 1918 Vienna)Allegorical representationlithography/paper, 30 x 32,1 cmmonogrammed MK in print, cover with vignette of the annual folder of the Gesellschaft fuer
0028: KOLOMAN MOSER (Vienna 1868 - 1918 Vienna)Est. €100-€200
ALFRED BASEL (Vienna 1876 - 1920 Tuernitz): ALFRED BASEL (Vienna 1876 - 1920 Tuernitz)Russian attacklithography/paper, 55 x 57,5 cmsigned im Druck Alfred Basel, titled Russenangriff gegen oest. ung Stellungen beim Dukla-Pass 1915.ESTIMATE
0033: ALFRED BASEL (Vienna 1876 - 1920 Tuernitz)Est. €50-€100
HENRY THOMAS SCHAFER (London 1854 - 1915): HENRY THOMAS SCHAFER (London 1854 - 1915)St. Stephen's Cathedralgouache/paper, 63 x 45 cmsigned H. Schaefer, inscribed St. Stephans ViennaAddition: Franz Alt, attributetParadeoil/wood, 23,7 x 20,3
0034: HENRY THOMAS SCHAFER (London 1854 - 1915)Est. €400-€800
JOSEF VAIC* (Domousice 1884–1961 Pragueue): JOSEF VAIC* (Domousice 1884–1961 Pragueue)St. Stephen's Cathedral, 1906watercolor and pencil/cardboard, 49 x 34,5 cmsigned Vaic, dated 06ESTIMATE °€ 1000 - 2000STARTING PRICE °€ 1000Vaic
0035: JOSEF VAIC* (Domousice 1884–1961 Pragueue)Est. €1,000-€2,000
CARL MOLL (Vienna 1861 - 1945 Vienna): CARL MOLL (Vienna 1861 - 1945 Vienna)Ver sacrum folder, consisting of 7 sheetsVolume 6 of 1903 issue 15Folder of 7 original woodcuts of Carl Moll, complete edition without binding36-1 | Old Viennese
0036: CARL MOLL (Vienna 1861 - 1945 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (Vienna 1842 - 1892 Westerland): EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (Vienna 1842 - 1892 Westerland)Birch trees by Heustadlwasseroil/wood, 38,5 x 54,2 cmsigned SchindlerESTIMATE € 6000 - 8000STARTING PRICE € 6000In 1860, Schindler became a
0042: EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (Vienna 1842 - 1892 Westerland)Est. €6,000-€8,000
MAX SUPPANTSCHITSCH* (Vienna 1865 - 1953 Krems): MAX SUPPANTSCHITSCH* (Vienna 1865 - 1953 Krems)Giardino Giusti in Verona, 1894oil/canvas, 87,5 x 63,5 cmsigned M. Suppantschitsch, dated 1894, depicted in Wolfgang Krug: Maximilian Suppantschitsch.
0043: MAX SUPPANTSCHITSCH* (Vienna 1865 - 1953 Krems)Est. €2,000-€4,000
ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Young man with Swanindian ink and pencil/paper, 21,5 x 17 cmESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1500STARTING PRICE °€ 800Erwin Stolz was trained as an agricultural
0045: ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
ANTON HANAK (Bruenn 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Bruenn 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Male nude, 1921ink/paper, 23,5 x 19,3 cmsigned Anton Hanak, dated 1921ESTIMATE °€ 1600 - 3000STARTING PRICE °€ 1600Anton Hanak studied with
0048: ANTON HANAK (Bruenn 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,600-€3,000Lot Passed