Lot Number: Lowest
0003: Bobby Short - Art By Joe Eula (1966) 25" X 37.875" US Advertising Poster LBEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0005: Bette Davis By George Hurrell - Hurrell Portfolio I (1940) 16" X 20" US Photographic PrintEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0006: Air France Africa - Art By Jacques Nathan-garamond Pai (1962) 24.5" X 39" French Travel Poster LBEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
0007: Grumman Souvenir Calendar Advertisement (1943) UK Rare WW2 Window Card PosterEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0008: Voitures Germain/sagot - Art By Henry Cassiers (1902) 21.25" X 27.875" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0010: The Whole Town's Talking - Edward G. Robinson (1935) US Window Card PosterEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0012: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" X 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0014: Cycles Favor Motos - Art By Bellenger (1917) French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0015: Amos Brewery - Art By Raymond Gay (c.1930) 45" X 60.5" French Advertising PosterEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0018: Estrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5" X 47.5" French Color Lithograph Poster LBEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0019: 21.25" X 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Lonie Bee "dog On The Field" - LBEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0020: Klondyke Nugget - Madam Lela Cody (1903) 20" X 30" Irish Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
0021: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625" X 31.75" US WWI PropagandaEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0022: Left Handed Gun 1958 Italian 1p Poster - Rare Paul Newman Creepy Art!Est. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0023: Lippincott's Cover - Art By Will Carqueville (Nov. 1895) 19" X 25.25" US Magazine Cover LBEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed