Two Day Fine Art Auction - Day 1 2012-05-04 Auction - 376 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 15

302: Omar Rayo, O.V.N.I., Oil Painting 54: Pablo Picasso, Femme Au Petit chapeau Rond, Assise 132: Charles Levier, La Rue, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day Fine Art Auction - Day 1

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Friday & Saturday May 4th & 5th, 2012 starting at 12pm Eastern Time each day, join RoGallery.com Auctions for our Largest Sale of the Year -- a selection of Fine Art Paintings, Prints, Photographs & Sculpture. Day 1 Features Artifacts, Art Nouveau, Impressionism, Cubism, Modern Art, Abstract Art, Optical Art, Geometric Art, Conceptual Art. Day 2 Features Surrealism, Psychedelic Art, Photorealism, Pop Art, Graffiti & Street Art, Photographs, Latin American Art, African American Art, American Art and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Chryssa, Times Square Fragment #5, Serigraph: Artist: Chryssa, Greek (1933 - ) Title: Times Square Fragment #5 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 35 Size: 39 in. x 25 in. (99.06 cm x 63.5 cm)
0342: Chryssa, Times Square Fragment #5, SerigraphEst. US$900-US$1,200
Richard Bosman, Forced Entry, Etching: Artist: Richard Bosman, American (1944 - ) Title: Forced Entry Year: 1983 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 14/20 Image Size: 10 x 7 inches Frame Size: 32 x 24 inches
0345: Richard Bosman, Forced Entry, EtchingEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
David Hockney, Glass Table with Objects, Lithograp: Artist: David Hockney, British (1937 - ) Title: Glass Table with Objects Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph on BFK Rives, signed and dated in pencil Edition: 75, Trial Proof Size: 18 in. x 22 in.
0346: David Hockney, Glass Table with Objects, LithograpEst. US$4,500-US$5,500
Dan Content, Untitled III, Stone Sculpture: Artist: Dan Content, American (1902 - 1990) Title: Untitled III Year: circa 1970 Medium: Stone Sculpture Size: 15 in. x 13 in. x 1.5 in. (38.1 cm x 33.02 cm x 3.81 cm)
0353: Dan Content, Untitled III, Stone SculptureEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Conrad Marca-Relli, Villa Nueve, Lithograph: Artist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Villa Nueve Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 in. x 27 in. (55.88 cm x 68.58 cm) Frame
0354: Conrad Marca-Relli, Villa Nueve, LithographEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Josep Cisquella, Rallade, Mixed Media: Artist: Josep Cisquella, Spanish (1955 - ) Title: Rallade Year: 1991 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed on verso Size: 38.25 in. x 57.5 in. (97.16 cm x 146.05 cm)
0355: Josep Cisquella, Rallade, Mixed MediaEst. US$9,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Arman, Gambit, Bronze Sculpture: Artist: Arman, French (1929 - 2005) Title: Gambit Year: 2004 Medium: Bronze Sculpture with Black Patina, signature and number inscribed Edition: 70 Size: 16 in. x 11.5 in. x 11.5 in. (40.64 cm
0357: Arman, Gambit, Bronze SculptureEst. US$20,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
Arman, Venus de Milo, Iron Sculpture: Artist: Arman, French (1929 - 2005) Title: Venus de Milo Year: 2001 Medium: Iron Sculpture, signature and number inscribed Edition: 11/80 Size: 20.5 in. (52.07 cm) tall
0358: Arman, Venus de Milo, Iron SculptureEst. US$13,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
Peter Blake, Aquatint Etching: Artist: Peter Blake, British (1932 - ) Title: untitled Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: P/P 2/2 Size: 15 in. x 20.5 in. (38.1 cm x 52.07 cm) Frame Size: 23 x
0359: Peter Blake, Aquatint EtchingEst. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
Miguel Berrocal, Paloma Jet (Opus 143), Polished B: Artist: Miguel Berrocal, Spanish (1933 - 2006) Title: Paloma Jet (Opus 143) Year: 1976 Medium: Polished Bronze Puzzle Sculpture Edition: 2000 Size: 14 in. x 20 in. (35.56 cm x 50.8 cm)
0360: Miguel Berrocal, Paloma Jet (Opus 143), Polished BEst. US$7,000-US$9,000