THE ARTS OF ASIA PART 2 2023-10-25 Auction - 231 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in Quebec - Page 5

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

THE ARTS OF ASIA PART 2

Lot Number: Lowest
XIVE - XVE SIÈCLE / 14TH-15TH CENTURY: Description française: CHINE Disque en bronze, avec marque. XIVE -Xve siècle. Dimensions: 5.25 x 5.5" English Description: CHINA Bronze disc, with mark. 14th-15th century. Dimensions:
0097: XIVE - XVE SIÈCLE / 14TH-15TH CENTURYEst. CA$200-CA$400
KANGXI PLATE: CHINA Porcelain and enamel plate in famille verte style, decorated with a dragon gripping the sacred pearl above foaming waves. Apocryphal Kangxi mark on the base. First half of the 20th century.
0098: KANGXI PLATEEst. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
ZHOULAO: Description française: CHINE Statuette représentant Zhoulao accompagné d'une grue. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 13.5 x 6 x 4'' English Description: CHINA Statuette representing
0099: ZHOULAOEst. CA$100-CA$150
GUANYIN ON A LOTUS: CHINA Formerly gold-lacquered bronze group, representing the goddess Guanyin seated in lalitasana (royal relaxation) on a lotus taking place on the back of a lion. 20th century. Dimensions: 11.5 x
0100: GUANYIN ON A LOTUSEst. CA$200-CA$400Lot Passed
XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY: Description française: BIRMANIE Sujet en bois doré, représentant le Bouddha assis en médiation, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). XIXe
0101: XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURYEst. CA$100-CA$150
POIDS DE CALLIGRAPHIE / CALLIGRAPHY WEIGHTS: Description française: CHINE Paire de poids de calligraphie en bois présentant un médaillon en haut, qui dévoile un dragon à la perle et un phénix lorsqu'on unis les
0102: POIDS DE CALLIGRAPHIE / CALLIGRAPHY WEIGHTSEst. CA$200-CA$300
AMITAYUS: Description française: TIBET/NÉPAL Statuette en bronze, représentant Amitayus assie en méditation. XXe siècle. Dimensions : 16.5 x 11.75 x 9" English Description:
0103: AMITAYUSEst. CA$200-CA$300
XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY: Description française: JAPON Vase en bronze, à décor archaïsant de taotie et feuilles de bananiers stylisées. XIXe siècle. Dimensions 17.5 x 10 x 10" English
0104: XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURYEst. CA$150-CA$200
18TH - 19TH CENTURY MING DYNASTY BRONZE GUANYIN: CHINA Formerly gilded bronze subject, representing the goddess Guanyin seated in meditation. Ming dynasty, 18th-19th century. Dimensions: 7.5 x 4.25 x 2.5"
0105: 18TH - 19TH CENTURY MING DYNASTY BRONZE GUANYINEst. CA$100-CA$150
HONAN JADE: CHINA Jade statuette from Honan, representing a young girl on a carp emerging from the waves. Dimensions: 10 x 15 x 4"
0107: HONAN JADEEst. CA$200-CA$300
DOUCAI CUP: CHINA Doucai porcelain and enamel cup, decorated with a family of gallinaceae among flowers. Apocryphal Chenhua mark on the base. With a bronze base supported by three dogs. Second half of the 20th
0108: DOUCAI CUPEst. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
BRONZE JAMBHALA: TIBET Formerly gilded bronze subject, representing Jambhala seated on a lion, holding his mongoose in his left hand. 20th century. Dimensions: 8 x 7 x 3.5"
0109: BRONZE JAMBHALAEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY: Description française: CHINE Paire de vases en émaux cloisonnés, à décor polychrome sur fond aubergine de fleurs de lots et rinceaux feuillagés, le col orné
0111: DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURYEst. CA$150-CA$200
PAINTING SIGNED FAN ZENG: CHINA Painting in ink and colors on paper, representing Bodhidharma, bearing a Fan Zeng signature (1938-). 20th century. Dimensions: 11.25 x 14.25 x 0.5"
0112: PAINTING SIGNED FAN ZENGEst. CA$200-CA$300
GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESH: Description française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English
0113: GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHEst. CA$100-CA$150
ARHAT ACCOMPANIED BY A DRAGON: JAPAN Painting in ink and colors on paper, representing an arhat in a submerged cave, accompanied by a dragon, under the eyes of immortals. Dimensions : 35 x 27 x 1.5"
0114: ARHAT ACCOMPANIED BY A DRAGONEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTA: Description française: TIBET Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle.
0115: GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTAEst. CA$100-CA$150
XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY: Description française: CHINE/TIBET Sujet en bois laqué et doré, représentant la déesse Guanyin. Chine, XIXe siècle. On y joint deux sujets en bronze et bronze
0116: XIXE SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURYEst. CA$150-CA$250
BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNER: Description française: CHINE Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle
0117: BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNEREst. CA$200-CA$300
PADMASAMBHAVA: Description française: TIBET Thangka polychrome sur toile, représentant Padmasambhava, assis en méditation, tenant le vajra et le kartrika, la lance à ses côtés. Il est
0119: PADMASAMBHAVAEst. CA$150-CA$200
TABLE CHINOISE / CHINESE TABLE: Description française: CHINE Table en bois laqué rouge. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 32.25 x 75 x 19.5" English Description: CHINA Red lacquered wood table. 20th century. Dimensions:
0120: TABLE CHINOISE / CHINESE TABLEEst. CA$150-CA$200