Masters of Comic Art 2012-07-20 Auction - 162 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 4

60: MILO MANARA, Nichi21: GUIDO CREPAX, Il banchetto seicentesco30: PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI, Due illustrazioni per Foem
Turin, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

150 selected lots by Italian and worldwide renown comic artists will be auctioned exclusively online. Arts by Baldazzini, Battaglia, Bernet, Biffignandi, Enrique Breccia, Carnevale, Cavandoli, Crepax, Evangelisti, Frezzato, Hampson, Jacono, Jacovitti, Liberatore, Magnus, Micheluzzi, Morris, Serpieri, Toppi, Zezelij will be put under the hammer. Plus, drawings and illustrations by Milo Manara Superhero art by Simone Bianchi, Claudio Castellini, Gabriele Dell?Otto, Jack Kirby Disney artists such as Bruna, Carpi, Cavazzano, De Vita and Scarpa Masters of sexy comic art such as Biffignandi, Ciriello, Frollo, Saudelli Cover art from the Sixties: Wilson for Dell Comics? Tarzan; Mario Caria?s Flash Gordon and Phantom for Spada editions. All lots are available for inspection at Art&Co.Mix art gallery, via Federico Ozanam, 7, 10123 Torino (Italy). Feel free to contact our employees for scans and in-depth descriptions.
Lot Number: Lowest
GLADIMIR SMUDJA, Bordello delle Muse: Muses brothel From the second volume Mimì&Henry. Art published on page 26. Pencil and watercolour on drawing paper, signed. One of the first highly refined arts of this painter borrowed to drawing.
0074: GLADIMIR SMUDJA, Bordello delle MuseEst. €1,260-€1,800
SERGIO TOPPI, Donna guerriero: Woman Warrior Mixed technique on cardboard, signed. Illustrazione tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 24x33, firmata.
0075: SERGIO TOPPI, Donna guerrieroEst. €840-€1,200Lot Passed
SERGIO TOPPI, Leggende celtiche: Celtic legends Large illustration pencil and ink on drawing paper. Signed. Grande illustrazione matita e china su carta da disegno cm 33x49,5. Firmata.
0077: SERGIO TOPPI, Leggende celticheEst. €2,100-€3,000
SERGIO TOPPI, Cosacchi: Cossacks A watercolour illustration, signed. Illustrazione matita, china e acqurello su carta da disegno cm 35x50, firmata.
0078: SERGIO TOPPI, CosacchiEst. €2,450-€3,500
DANIJEL ZEZELJ, Nero Boliviano: Black Bolivian Pencil, ink and white tempera on cardboard. Signed. Graphic novelist, painter, animator and illustrator Danijel Zezelj was born in Zagreb and graduated with honors from its Academy
0080: DANIJEL ZEZELJ, Nero BolivianoEst. €840-€1,200
DANIJEL ZEZELJ, LiesIllustrazione per Il Grifo: Lies Illustration for "Il Grifo". Mixed technique on cardboard, signed. Second half of the 90's. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 18x24,5, firmata. Seconda metà anni '90.
0081: DANIJEL ZEZELJ, LiesIllustrazione per Il GrifoEst. €840-€1,200
DANIJEL ZEZELJ, Illustrazione per calendario Il Gri: Illustration for Il Grifo calendar. Mixed technique on cardboard. Signed, second half on the 90's. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 22x28 (disegno cm 16x21), firmato. Realizzato nella seconda metà
0082: DANIJEL ZEZELJ, Illustrazione per calendario Il GriEst. €910-€1,300
CARLO JACONO, Piccadilly Circus: Original cover art for "Goldrake" #161, tempera on cardboard. Copertina originale per "Goldrake" n° 161, tempera su cartone cm 25,5x36,5.
0083: CARLO JACONO, Piccadilly CircusEst. €350-€500Lot Passed
CARLO JACONO, La legge dei duri: Original cover art for "Maxi Goldrake" #9, 1970. Tempera on cardboard. Also published in France on "Gold Boy" #2, with the title Où est Frank Sinatra? One of the most emblematic arts of this
0084: CARLO JACONO, La legge dei duriEst. €595-€850
CARLO JACONO, Pinup con auto: Original cover art for a novel, 1970's. Mixed technique on cardboard, signed. Originale di copertina per romanzo anni Settanta. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 36x50. Firmata.
0085: CARLO JACONO, Pinup con autoEst. €840-€1,200
CARLO JACONO, Buco nell'acqua: Original cover art for "Segretissimo", tempera and gold on cardboard. Signed. Romanzo di di Julian Savarin. Originale di copertina per "Segretissimo", tempera e oro su cartone. Cm 35x48, firmata.
0086: CARLO JACONO, Buco nell'acquaEst. €1,050-€1,500Lot Passed
CARLO JACONO, Copertina fantasy per il mercato stat: Fantasy cover art. Mixed technique on cardboard, signed. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 33x49, firmata.
0087: CARLO JACONO, Copertina fantasy per il mercato statEst. €1,400-€2,000
KAREL THOLE, Das Vertauschte Gehim (Scambio di cerv: Original cover art for German magazine "Vampir" #33, published by Heine. Tempera on cardboard. Excellent condition. Originale di copertina per la rivista tedesca "Vampir" n° 33, edita da Heine.
0088: KAREL THOLE, Das Vertauschte Gehim (Scambio di cervEst. €1,050-€1,500
KAREL THOLE, La porta sull'estate: Original cover art for "Classici di fantascienza" #64, published in 1982 by Mondadori. Tempera on cardboard. Romanzo di Robert Heinlein. Originale di copertina per la collana Classici di
0089: KAREL THOLE, La porta sull'estateEst. €1,120-€1,600Lot Passed
KAREL THOLE, Contrattacco su Marte: Original cover art for "I Romanzi di Urania" (the most appreciated sci fy magazine in Italy) #914. Tempera on cardboard. Excellent condition. Romanzo di di James Graham Ballard. Originale di
0090: KAREL THOLE, Contrattacco su MarteEst. €1,260-€1,800Lot Passed
KAREL THOLE, VampusDramma marino: Original cover art for the comic series published by Naka in 1970. Tempera on cardboard, signed. This dark fantasy short series has been published also in France by Lug. One of the few arts signed by
0091: KAREL THOLE, VampusDramma marinoEst. €1,260-€1,800
KAREL THOLE, Uomini, Marziani e macchine: Original cover art for "I romanzi di Urania" #524, October the 5th, 1969. Tempera on cardboard. One of the delirious visions of this extraordinary artist. Romanzo di Eric Frank Russell. Originale
0092: KAREL THOLE, Uomini, Marziani e macchineEst. €1,400-€2,000
LUCIANO BOTTARO, Pepito: Original cover art, pencil and ink on cardboard. Originale di copertina matita e china su cartoncino cm 24x33 (disegno cm 20x19).
0095: LUCIANO BOTTARO, PepitoEst. €560-€800Lot Passed
FRANCO BRUNA, Krazy cat: A tribute by the talented painter and caricaturist to the cult character created by George Herriman. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Signed. Omaggio al personaggio cult di George Herriman.
0096: FRANCO BRUNA, Krazy catEst. €525-€750