Masters of Comic Art 2012-07-20 Auction - 162 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 3

60: MILO MANARA, Nichi21: GUIDO CREPAX, Il banchetto seicentesco30: PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI, Due illustrazioni per Foem
Turin, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

150 selected lots by Italian and worldwide renown comic artists will be auctioned exclusively online. Arts by Baldazzini, Battaglia, Bernet, Biffignandi, Enrique Breccia, Carnevale, Cavandoli, Crepax, Evangelisti, Frezzato, Hampson, Jacono, Jacovitti, Liberatore, Magnus, Micheluzzi, Morris, Serpieri, Toppi, Zezelij will be put under the hammer. Plus, drawings and illustrations by Milo Manara Superhero art by Simone Bianchi, Claudio Castellini, Gabriele Dell?Otto, Jack Kirby Disney artists such as Bruna, Carpi, Cavazzano, De Vita and Scarpa Masters of sexy comic art such as Biffignandi, Ciriello, Frollo, Saudelli Cover art from the Sixties: Wilson for Dell Comics? Tarzan; Mario Caria?s Flash Gordon and Phantom for Spada editions. All lots are available for inspection at Art&Co.Mix art gallery, via Federico Ozanam, 7, 10123 Torino (Italy). Feel free to contact our employees for scans and in-depth descriptions.
Lot Number: Lowest
MILO MANARA, Calipso: Pin up art for a cartoon focused on Telemaco, Ulisse's son. Pencil and ink on cardboard. Pin up per progetto di cartone animato dedicato alle avventure di Telemaco, figlio di Ulisse. Matita e
0049: MILO MANARA, CalipsoEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Toro seduto: Sitting Bull Original illustration for "Il Trombettiere"; pencil, ink and tempera on coloured paper; signed. Illustrazione matita, china e tempera su carta colorata cm 21 x 29,5, firmata.
0051: MILO MANARA, Toro sedutoEst. €1,540-€2,200Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Clint Eastwood: Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard cm 30x31,5. Early 70's. Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 30x31,5. Primi anni Settanta.
0052: MILO MANARA, Clint EastwoodEst. €910-€1,300Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Il corsaro nero: The Black Corsair Pencil and charcoal on paper cm 30x22. Scroll signed. Not dated but 1980's. da Emilio Salgari. Illustrazione matita e carboncino su carta cm 30x22. Firmata in cartiglio.
0054: MILO MANARA, Il corsaro neroEst. €2,100-€3,000Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Lo scimmiotto: The ape Original art, pencil and ink on cardboard. Optimally preserved. Tavola originale per il personaggio creato da Silverio Pisu e pubblicato in Italia su "Alter Linus" ed in Francia su
0056: MILO MANARA, Lo scimmiottoEst. €1,820-€2,600Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Barbarella: Preliminary art for the costume of the character. Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard, scroll signed. Not dated but 2005. Studio per il costume del personaggio, matita, china e acquerello su
0057: MILO MANARA, BarbarellaEst. €2,450-€3,500Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, BarbarellaIl bar dello spazio: Barbarella the Space Bar Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard, scroll signed. Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 21x29,5, firmata in cartiglio.
0058: MILO MANARA, BarbarellaIl bar dello spazioEst. €2,450-€3,500Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Dedicato a Josephine: Dedicated to Josephine Pencil, ink and marker pen on cardboard cm 23,2x31. An illustration for "Glamour", early 80's. Scroll signed. Illustrazione matita, china e pennarello su cartoncino cm
0059: MILO MANARA, Dedicato a JosephineEst. €3,500-€5,000Lot Passed
MILO MANARA, Nichi: Pin up art. Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Scroll signed. Pin up matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 29,4x42 (disegno cm 24x36). Firmato in cartiglio.
0060: MILO MANARA, NichiEst. €4,550-€6,500
MILO MANARA, La sculacciata: The spank Pencil, ink and watercolour on drawing paper. Signed, excellent condition. Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello su carta da disegno cm 30x39,5 (disegno cm 25x35). Firmato,
0061: MILO MANARA, La sculacciataEst. €5,600-€8,000
MILO MANARA, Donne e motori: Women and Wheels Illustration for "La Repubblica motori", early 00's. Pencil, ink and watercolour on drawing cardboard. Signed. Illustrazione per "La Repubblica motori", primi anni '2000.
0062: MILO MANARA, Donne e motoriEst. €6,650-€9,500Lot Passed
ATTILIO MICHELUZZI, Stalingrado: Stalingrad Pencil and ink on thin cardboard in panels remounted. Tavola pubblicate nel "Corriere dei ragazzi" n° 1, 1975, con testi di Mino Milani. Matita e china su cartoncino a pannelli,
0063: ATTILIO MICHELUZZI, StalingradoEst. €350-€500
MARCO NIZZOLI, Pin up: Pencil and watercolour on paper cm 17x21. Signed. Matita e acquerello su carta martellata cm 17x21. Firmata in cartiglio.
0067: MARCO NIZZOLI, Pin upEst. €175-€250Lot Passed
HUGO PRATT, Cush: Silkscreen on deluxe paper. First edition limited to 200 autographed copies. Serigrafia per il portfolio Corto Maltese: Les Personnages, 1990; cm 50x50. Prima tiratura su carta di pregio,
0068: HUGO PRATT, CushEst. €1,120-€1,600Lot Passed
HUGO PRATT, Rasputin: Silkscreen on deluxe paper. First edition limited to 200 copies. Serigrafia per il portfolio Corto Maltese: Les Personnages, 1990; cm 50x50. Prima tiratura su carta di pregio, realizzata in soli
0069: HUGO PRATT, RasputinEst. €1,120-€1,600Lot Passed
MARCO ROSTAGNO, Copertina per Horror: Original cover art for the magazine "Horror", published by Sansoni, early 70's. Mixed technique on cardboard. Originale di copertina per la rivista "Horror" Sansoni, primi anni '70. Tecnica mista
0070: MARCO ROSTAGNO, Copertina per HorrorEst. €1,120-€1,600
SESAR (Sergio Sarri), King Kong: Art for "Corto Maltese", second half of the 80's. Mixed technique on cardboard. Signed and dated 1985. In the 80's world famous painter Sergio Sarri has realised a series of comics where he used to
0072: SESAR (Sergio Sarri), King KongEst. €630-€900Lot Passed