DECEMBER HOLIDAY AND TOY SALE 2023-12-03 Auction - 380 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 2

NOMA GLO-RAY CHRISTMAS LIGHTSLARGE PAIR OF PAINTED METAL DEERLOT OF VINTAGE SANTA CLAUS FIGURES
Bangor, PA, United States

DECEMBER HOLIDAY AND TOY SALE

Large Collection of Vintage Christmas Items: Large Quantity of Christmas Lights in Original Boxes (Noma), Bulbs, Shiny Brite Ornaments, Stars, Wreaths, Bottle Brush Trees, Tinsel Trees, Blow Molds, Gurley Candles, Nativity Scenes, Metal Deer, Ceramic Items, Advent Calendars, Celluloid, Xmas Books, Putz Houses, Holiday Postcards and More. Halloween Decorations and Masks, Collection of Cast Metal Lead Soldiers, People, Animals and Accessories, Military Vehicles and Cannons. Airplane Banks and Diecast Hubley Airplanes, Vintage Models, Hubley Diecast Model Cars and Trucks, Ertl Scale Models, Matchbox Toys, Franklin Mint and Dansbury Mint Model Cars and Trucks, Buddy ?L? Texaco Service Station, Board Games, Shooting Gallery Games, Skis, Flexible Flyer Sleds, Steiff, Collection of W.C. Fields Memorabilia, Xena and Hercules Items, Collection of Bessie Pease Gutmann, Sunbonnet KIds and Cupid Prints, Puzzle Postcards, Campbell?s Soup Collectibles and More.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF VINTAGE SILVER CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS: (59) MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTS. BOXES MRKD. MADE IN GERMANY. 1 1/2" D.
0025: LOT OF VINTAGE SILVER CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS: INCLUDING: VARIOUS ORNAMENT HOOKS IN BOXES, PLASTIC ICICLES, MINIATURE ORNAMENTS, TWO MINI SANTA BULBS 2" L. AND MORE.
0026: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS DECORATIONSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VARIOUS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS: VINTAGE MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTS AND TREE TOPPER 11 3/4" H.
0027: LOT OF VARIOUS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTS: ONE BOX OF SMALLER SIZE VINTAGE ORNAMENTS. ONE BOX OF KURT ADLER "SANTA'S WORLD" NOSTALGIC ORNAMENTS.
0028: LOT OF VINTAGE MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500
LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTS: VARIOUS BRANDS, SIZES AND STYLES. SHINY BRITE, UNMARKED, US OF A, ETC.
0029: LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE MERCURY GLASS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF LARGE MERCURY GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS: LARGE SIZE AND STYLES. POLAND AND WEST GERMANY. LARGEST 4" D.
0030: LOT OF LARGE MERCURY GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500
VINTAGE CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY BOX AND TRADE CARD: ALL THE SEASON'S HEARTIEST GREETING BOX, SANTA CLAUS SOAP TRADE CARD AND "JOYFUL CHRISTMAS" CARD.
0031: VINTAGE CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY BOX AND TRADE CARDEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF SUNBONNET SUE AND KEWPIE POSTCARDS: 35+ TOTAL CARDS
0035: LOT OF SUNBONNET SUE AND KEWPIE POSTCARDSEst. US$20-US$500
LARGE PAIR OF PAINTED METAL DEER: UNMARKED. 10 1/4" H X 6" AND 5" H X 4".
0036: LARGE PAIR OF PAINTED METAL DEEREst. US$20-US$500
(8) PAINTED METAL DEER: LARGEST 4 3/4" X 3 3/4". TWO MRKD. GERMANY ON BELLY.
0037: (8) PAINTED METAL DEEREst. US$20-US$500
(8) PAINTED METAL DEER: LARGEST 4" L. TWO MRKD. GERMANY.
0038: (8) PAINTED METAL DEEREst. US$20-US$500
(6) PAINTED METAL ELK: LARGEST 4 1/2" X 4". TWO MRKD. GERMANY.
0039: (6) PAINTED METAL ELKEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF PAINTED METAL DEER: LARGEST 3 1/2" X 3 1/4".
0040: LOT OF PAINTED METAL DEEREst. US$20-US$500
LARGE LOT OF PAINTED METAL DEER: (29) VARIOUS SIZES. LARGEST 3" X 2".
0041: LARGE LOT OF PAINTED METAL DEEREst. US$20-US$500
VINTAGE LEFTON CHINA HOLLY TEAPOT: TEAPOT (9"L) WITH SUGAR AND CREAMER. ORIGINAL BOXES.
0042: VINTAGE LEFTON CHINA HOLLY TEAPOTEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICS: INCLUDING: TWO PAIRS OF CANDLEHOLDERS (JAPAN) 3 1/2" D., LEFTON SALT/PEPPER SHAKERS IN ORIG. BOX AND PAIR OF SALT/PEPPER (JAPAN).
0043: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICS: INCLUDING: (4) NOEL CANDLE HOLDERS 4 1/4" H. (JAPAN), THREE CHOIR BOYS CANDLE HOLDER IN BOX AND EIGHT MINI SANTA MUGS 1 1/2" H.
0044: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICS: INCLUDING: NAPCO SANTA ON SLEIGH (DAMAGED), LEFTON SANTA/MRS. SALT&PEPPER, POINSETTIA PUNCH DIPPER AND SANTA ON BACK.
0045: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS CERAMICSEst. US$20-US$500
VINTAGE NOMA AND PROPP CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: TWO ORIGINAL BOXES. 10 3/4" L.
0046: VINTAGE NOMA AND PROPP CHRISTMAS LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS IN BOXES: NOMA, TIMCO, STAYLITE, RELIANCE, AND MORE. 11" TO 13" L.
0047: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS IN BOXESEst. US$20-US$500
(5) VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: BOXES 11" L.
0048: (5) VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500