St. Peters, MO, United States
Fantastic Auction of American Flyer Trains
Fantastic Auction of Premium American Flyer S and O Gauge Trains from enthusiasts Bob Bretch and Greg Arters. There are Beautiful Boxed Sets Including 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set and 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set Along w/ a Beautiful Lighted 1950's American FLyer Service Station Sign.
Lot Number: Lowest
0597: American Flyer S Gauge Blue Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBEst. US$10-US$35
0598: American Flyer S Gauge Red Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBEst. US$10-US$35
0599: American Flyer S Gauge Green Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB.Est. US$10-US$35
0600: American Flyer S Gauge 6-42599 Youngstown Baldwin Switcher #805 w/ OBEst. US$10-US$160
0601: American Flyer O Gauge 429 Steam 0-4-0 Switcher Locomotive w/ TenderEst. US$10-US$200
0602: American Flyer S Gauge "The Chief" 20735 Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set BoxEst. US$10-US$750
0603: Beautiful American Flyer Prewar O or S gauge 594 Animated Track Workers Set with Original BoxEst. US$10-US$2,000
0604: American Flyer O Gauge Red 494 Baggage and, 495, 495 Passenger CarsEst. US$10-US$100
0605: American Flyer O Gauge 3/16TH 531 Hudson Steam Locomotive and NYC TenderEst. US$10-US$150
0606: American Flyer O Gauge 482 Flat w/ Logs, 478 Boxcar, 480 Tank Car and 484 Red CabooseEst. US$10-US$40
0607: American Flyer O Gauge 3/16TH 561 k5 Steam Locomotive & 558C Pennsylvania TenderEst. US$10-US$70
0608: American Flyer S Gauge 5580H"The New Chief" Santa Fe Red Stripe Passenger SetEst. US$10-US$375
0609: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48100 Wabash Alco PA "AA" Diesel Locomotives w/ OBEst. US$10-US$150
0610: MINT & Unrun American Flyer S Gauge 647 Northern Pacific Reefer w/ OBEst. US$10-US$60
0611: American Flyer S Gauge 21210 Burlington F-9 Diesel LocomotiveEst. US$10-US$90
0612: American Flyer S Gauge 21165 Erie & L2002 Casey Jones Steam Locomotives with TendersEst. US$10-US$50
0613: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48128 Silver Flash Non-Powered Alco PB-1 Diesel Locomotive w/ OBEst. US$10-US$70
0614: American Flyer S Gauge K5352W 326 Hudson Freight Set with Original Boxes and Set BoxEst. US$10-US$325
0615: American Flyer S Gauge 922 GAEX Boxcar and 947 Northern Pacific ReeferEst. US$10-US$25
0616: Two Different American Flyer S Gauge 629 Missouri Pacific Cattle CarsEst. US$10-US$20
0617: American Flyer S Gauge 21099 Pacific Locomotive with NY,NH & Hartford TenderEst. US$10-US$230
0618: American Flyer S Gauge U33-C Southern Pacific Legacy Diesel Locomotive w/ OBEst. US$10-US$250
0619: American Flyer S Gauge 6-49617 The Blue Comet 4-6-2 Steam Passenger Set w/ Sound Factory Sealed inEst. US$10-US$1,100