St. Peters, MO, United States
Fantastic Auction of American Flyer Trains
Fantastic Auction of Premium American Flyer S and O Gauge Trains from enthusiasts Bob Bretch and Greg Arters. There are Beautiful Boxed Sets Including 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set and 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set Along w/ a Beautiful Lighted 1950's American FLyer Service Station Sign.
Lot Number: Lowest
0621: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48162 "The Texas Special" Powered PA Diesel Locomotive OnlyEst. US$10-US$120
0623: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48041 Union Pacific Light Mikado 2-8-2 Steam Locomotive & Tender w/ OBEst. US$10-US$300
0624: American Flyer S Gauge 6-49614 Pennsylvania Alco PA Diesel Passenger Train SetEst. US$10-US$650
0625: Two Different American Flyer 642 Brown American Flyer ReefersEst. US$10-US$20
0626: Two Different American Flyer S Gauge 300AC Steam Locomotives w/ TendersEst. US$10-US$60
0627: American Flyer S Gauge 629 & 929 Missouri Pacific Cattle CarsEst. US$10-US$20
0628: American Flyer S Gauge K5340T "The Yard King Steam Work Train with Original Boxes and Set BoxEst. US$10-US$575
0629: American Flyer S Gauge 24310 and 24322 Gulf Single Dome Tank CarsEst. US$10-US$20
0630: American Flyer S Gauge K335 Challenger 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive w/ TenderEst. US$10-US$200
0632: American Flyer S Gauge 20520 "Bankers" New Haven GE Electric Passenger Set with Original Set BoxEst. US$10-US$675
0636: American Flyer S Gauge 1199 "Special Train Set" Passenger Set with Original Boxes and Set BoxEst. US$10-US$650
0637: American Flyer S Gauge 6-49935 Northern Pacific Add-On Baggage Car w/ OBEst. US$10-US$100
0638: American Flyer S Gauge 936 and 636 Depressed Center Flat Cars w/ Cable ReelsEst. US$10-US$30
0639: American Flyer S Gauge 21130 Hudson Steam Locomotive w/ Super Motor and TenderEst. US$10-US$225
0640: American Flyer S Gauge 20545 "Pathfinder" 21139 Union Pacific Northern 4-8-4 Steam Freight Set withEst. US$10-US$2,000
0643: American Flyer S Gauge Green 654 Pullman Observation Car, C8. Car is unpainted.Est. US$10-US$60
0644: American Flyer S Gauge 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set with Original Boxes and SetEst. US$10-US$2,200