2012 The Estate Auction #5101 2012-09-12 Auction - 384 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 12

86001: A PAIR OF FEMALE AFRICAN ELEPHANT TUSKS WITH BRO86176: A CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURE  OF GUANYIN  Circa86056: A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP  Meissen, Germ
Dallas, TX, United States

2012 The Estate Auction #5101

2012 September 12 - 13 The Estate Signature Auction- Dallas #5101
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ERTÉ (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990) C: AN ERTÉ (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990) COLD PAINTED BRONZE VASE Circa 1984Marks: © 1984, CONKER, 25/275, DS (in square)Signed: Erte9-3/4 inches high (24.8 cm) The
86266: AN ERTÉ (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990) CEst. US$800-US$1,200
A WHEELER WILLIAMS (American, 1897-1972) PATINAT: A WHEELER WILLIAMS (American, 1897-1972) PATINATED BRONZE: LEDA AND THE SWANCirca 1935Marks: Wheeler Williams 4/12, ROMAN BRONZE WORKS11-1/8 inches high x 21-1/2 inches wide
86268: A WHEELER WILLIAMS (American, 1897-1972) PATINATEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
A LEONARD BASKIN (American, 1922-2000) PATINATED: A LEONARD BASKIN (American, 1922-2000) PATINATED BRONZE OWL 20th century 11-1/2 inches high (29.2 cm) The stylized owl on one foot supported by a poured concrete base. Alternate
86269: A LEONARD BASKIN (American, 1922-2000) PATINATEDEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
AN ALLAN HOUSER (Apache, 1914 -1994) PATINATED B: AN ALLAN HOUSER (Apache, 1914 -1994) PATINATED BRONZE BUST: MASK OF THE DEER HUNTER 1978Signed and numbered on base: Allan Houser / 2/2027-1/2 inches high (69.9 cm)
86270: AN ALLAN HOUSER (Apache, 1914 -1994) PATINATED BEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
After ALLAN CLARK (American, 1896-1950) Parvati: After ALLAN CLARK (American, 1896-1950) ParvatiBronze with black/brown patinaMarks: A. CLARK, 192727-1/4 inches high (69.2 cm) The bronze figure of the Hindu goddess on a stepped
86271: After ALLAN CLARK (American, 1896-1950) ParvatiEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003) Texas: WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003)Texas in the FallOil on canvas 8 x 9-3/4 inches (20.3 x 24.8 cm)Signed lower left: W.A. Slaughter
86272: WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003) TexasEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
G. HARVEY (American, b. 1933) West Texas Landsca: G. HARVEY (American, b. 1933)West Texas LandscapeOil on canvas16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm)Signed lower right: G. Harvey
86274: G. HARVEY (American, b. 1933) West Texas LandscaEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003) Cabin: WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003)Cabin in the SnowOil on canvas18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm)Signed lower left: W.A. Slaughter
86275: WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (American, 1923-2003) CabinEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
HEINIE HARTWIG (American, b. 1937) Landscape wit: HEINIE HARTWIG (American, b. 1937)Landscape with Indians and TepeeOil on masonite24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm)Signed lower right: Heinie Hartwig ©
86277: HEINIE HARTWIG (American, b. 1937) Landscape witEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (American, 1859-1948) Canyon: WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (American, 1859-1948)Canyon with CactiOil on canvas board12 x 15 inches (30.5 x 38.1 cm)Signed indistinctly lower left
86278: WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (American, 1859-1948) CanyonEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
GEORGE SANDERS BICKERSTAFF (American, 1893-1954): GEORGE SANDERS BICKERSTAFF (American, 1893-1954)Southwestern LandscapeOil on canvas20-1/4 x 23-3/4 inches (51.4 x 60.3 cm)Signed lower right: Bickerstaff
86279: GEORGE SANDERS BICKERSTAFF (American, 1893-1954)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) Oak: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century)Oak Creek, Red Rock, Sedona, ArizonaOil on canvas24 x 40 inches (61.0 x 101.6 cm)Signed lower left: RitaTitled verso: "Oak Creek / Red Rock
86281: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) OakEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) Goo: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century)Good Morning YosemiteOil on canvas24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm)Signed lower right: RitaTitled and signed verso: "Good Morning / Yosemite
86282: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) GooEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) Lon: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century)Lone Indian Cattle DriverOil on canvas15 x 30 inches (38.1 x 76.2 cm)Signed lower left: RitaTitled and signed verso: "Lone Indian Cattle
86283: RITA HOFFMAN SHULAK (American, 20th Century) LonEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
X. SONG JIANG (Chinese, b. 1955) White House on: X. SONG JIANG (Chinese, b. 1955)White House on a HillOil on masonite10 x 8 inches (25.4 x 20.3 cm)Signed lower left: Song Jiang
86289: X. SONG JIANG (Chinese, b. 1955) White House onEst. US$600-US$800