Austin, TX, United States
DAY 1-AMAZING APRIL ANTIQUES, MCM & ESTATES
Lot Number: Lowest
1003: (2) STEUBEN ART GLASS AMERICAN FLAG & LITURGICAL PAPERWEIGHTSEst. US$150-US$300
1005: (4) LALIQUE FROSTED ART CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHTS, BULL, FEMALE NUDE & DEEREst. US$150-US$250
1006: (3) FRENCH LALIQUE 'HONFLEUR' FROSTED CRYSTAL GERANIUM LEAF BOWLSEst. US$100-US$200
1011: (8) NANNY STILL MCKINNEY (D.2009) FOR ROSENTHAL STUDIO LINE CHAMPAGNE FLUTESEst. US$150-US$300
1013: (5) ROSEWOOD PEN DISPLAY BOX WITH FOUR VINTAGE WRITING INSTRUMENTSEst. US$150-US$250
1014: MONTBLANC CLASSIQUE BORDEAUX TWIST ACTION MECHANICAL PENCILEst. US$80-US$150
1016: (2) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS, RANDALL GRUBB & LUNDBERGEst. US$100-US$200
1017: (2) PERTHSHIRE 'OVERLAY BOUQUET' & BACCARAT 'NAPOLEON' PAPERWEIGHTSEst. US$100-US$200
1018: (4) VENETIAN PAPIER-MACHE POLYCHROME PAINTED CARNIVAL MASKSEst. US$100-US$300
1019: DARYL HOWARD (TEXAS, B.1949) MIXED MEDIA ARTWORK, 'WHISPERING OCEAN'Est. US$300-US$600
1020: WILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) PASTEL STILL LIFE DRAWING, PEAR, 8" X 8"Est. US$200-US$400
1021: WILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) PASTEL DRAWING, RIVER ROCKS, 8" X 8"Est. US$200-US$400
1022: KELLY FEARING (TX, 1918-2011) LITHOGRAPHIC CRAYON DRAWING, 'ANGEL NO. 2'Est. US$80-US$150
1023: CONSTANCE FORSYTH (TX, 1903-1987) INTAGLIO PRINT 'THE DELUGE'Est. US$100-US$200
1024: (3) CONSTANCE FORSYTH (TX, 1903-1987) LITHO CRAYON & GRAPHITE DRAWINGSEst. US$150-US$250