Austin, TX, United States
DAY 1-AMAZING APRIL ANTIQUES, MCM & ESTATES
Lot Number: Lowest
1097: (2) DULY MITCHELL & OTHER CRYSTALLINE GLAZE ART POTTERY VASESEst. US$60-US$150
1099: CONTEMPORARY CASED & ETCHED GLASS VASE WITH PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE DESIGNEst. US$100-US$150
1101: TAKUYA TOKIZAWA (20TH C.) CONTEMPORARY RED ART GLASS FREEFORM BOWLEst. US$80-US$150
1103: (3) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC & SWEDISH CRYSTAL VASESEst. US$100-US$150
1105: CONCERT SERIES 4/4 FULL CELLO RETAILED BY TERRA NOVA VIOLINSEst. US$150-US$350
1106: WADE THOMPSON (B.1946) ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS, 43" X 53"Est. US$200-US$400
1107: SIGNED C. HOWARD (20THC.) FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. US$150-US$350
1111: JEAN ANDREWS (TX, 1924-2010) PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH GLASS BOTTLES & SHELLEst. US$80-US$150
1112: ART DECO STYLE INTAGLIO SCULPTURE, FEMALE NUDE WITH CRYSANTHEMUMSEst. US$80-US$150
1113: ETTORE TITO (1859-1941) SIGNED ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT PIERROTEst. US$60-US$80
1114: AFTER DEMETRE CHIPARUS ART DECO STYLE BRONZE FIGURE, EGYPTIAN DANCEREst. US$200-US$300
1115: AFTER DEMETRE CHIPARUS ART DECO STYLE BRONZE FIGURE, DANCEREst. US$200-US$300
1116: ART DECO STYLE FIGURAL PATINATED BRONZE GLASS-TOP CONSOLE TABLEEst. US$500-US$700