ART & ESTATE INVENTORY LIQUIDATION AUCTION 2013-05-02 Auction - 1067 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

INDIANA LOVE SILKSCREENCHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHPICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

ART & ESTATE INVENTORY LIQUIDATION AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
1/4 CTW BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING - STERLING: 1/4 CTW ROUND CUT BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING IN .925 STERLING SILVER - METAL STAMP: .925
1100034: 1/4 CTW BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING - STERLINGEst. US$400-US$500
ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "WOMAN" ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 44" X 31" - HAND SIGNED
1100037: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,050-US$1,400Lot Passed
GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANT: GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANT - .925 STERLING SILVER - REAL JADE - 38 X 24MM (1" WIDE)
1100039: GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANTEst. US$40-US$50
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "THE VISION OF THE ANGEL OF CAP CREUS"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
1100041: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
1887 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE GALLERY LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1887 - GALLERY PUBLISHING INFORMATION STAMPED ON VERSO - AUTHENTICATION STAMP(S) ON FRONT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT
1100042: 1887 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$600
MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - AIRCRAFT GRADE 6AL - 4V TITANIUM - DYNAMIC MATTE FINISH & HIGH - POLISHED INTERLOCKING LINKS - CAM & PIN CONNECTED ARCED LINKS - FOLD
1100044: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELETEst. US$150-US$180
CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDER: WALL MOUNT CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDER - ANTIQUE BRONZE FINISH - CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS - 31"H 12.5"W 9"D
1100045: CLOCHE LANTERN - CANDLE HOLDEREst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "KENTUCKY OATS": HAND SIGNED NEIMAN LITHOGRAPH - "KENTUCKY OATS" - DOUBLE SIGNED (HAND SIGNED BY LEROY NEIMAN IN LOWER RIGHT CORNER AND PLATE SIGNED) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - FRAMED SIZE 32" X 26.5" -
1100049: HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "KENTUCKY OATS"Est. US$500-US$750
RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
1100053: RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHINGEst. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
4.0 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW: 4.0 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT IN 10KW GOLD - 3.0 CTW 10X12 MM FACETED EMERALD CUT AMETHYST - 1.0 CTW NATURAL DIAMONDS - PENDANT SIZE 25.5 X 16.3 MM - METAL STAMP: 10K
1100054: 4.0 CTW AMETHYST & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KWEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
AMETHYST STERLING BRACELET: 6.30 CARAT GEUNIE AMETHYST .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: FINE FINISH ITEM: BRACELET TOTAL CTW: 6.30CTW WEIGHT: 12.80GMS STONE INFORMATION: AMETHYST
1100055: AMETHYST STERLING BRACELETEst. US$225-US$300Lot Passed
BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTURE: BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTURE - 11"H 9"W 5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
1100061: BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTUREEst. US$120-US$180
BLUE SAPPHIRE 10KW GOLD NECKLACE: CREATED BLUE SAPPHIRE 10KW GOLD NECKLACE - 1 PRINCESS CUT CREATED BLUE SAPPHIRE - PENDANT SIZE: 11.5 X 8.0 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
1100064: BLUE SAPPHIRE 10KW GOLD NECKLACEEst. US$120-US$160
JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL ORIGINAL WOODCUT "SOLEIL RECERCLE" - A MAGNIFICENT AND RICHLY INKED IMPRESSION ON BFK RIVES WOVE PAPER FROM THE DELUXE LIMITED EDITION PORTFOLIO "SOLEIL RECERCLÉ", PUBLISHED IN
1100067: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966Est. US$1,600-US$2,000Lot Passed