ART & ESTATE INVENTORY LIQUIDATION AUCTION 2013-05-02 Auction - 1067 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

INDIANA LOVE SILKSCREENCHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHPICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

ART & ESTATE INVENTORY LIQUIDATION AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
3 CTW CITRINE & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW: 3 CTW CITRINE & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW
1100103: 3 CTW CITRINE & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KWEst. US$600-US$700
6.0 CT. RUBY RING - OVAL CUT - 10KY GOLD: 6.0 CT. RUBY RING - OVAL CUT CENTER STONE WITH 6 ROUND FULL CUT RUBYS - 10K YELLOW GOLD - METAL STAMP: 10K
1100104: 6.0 CT. RUBY RING - OVAL CUT - 10KY GOLDEst. US$700-US$800
WINNIE THE POOH DISNEY SERICELL: WALT DISNEY - "WINNIE THE POOH" - LTD EDITION SERICELL/SERIGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - MINT CONDITION - DISNEY SEAL - FRAME SIZE APPX 19 X 22
1100105: WINNIE THE POOH DISNEY SERICELLEst. US$300-US$375Lot Passed
ART GLASS ORANGE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK : ART GLASS ORANGE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK - 9.5"H x 4"W x 4"D - HAND CRAFTED
1100109: ART GLASS ORANGE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK Est. US$100-US$125
HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "THE FIGHT": NEIMAN "THE FIGHT" DOUBLE SIGNED (HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST AND PLATE SIGNED) ART PRINT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 32 X 21 -
1100113: HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "THE FIGHT"Est. US$400-US$600
WOMEN'S DIAMOND MASTERS DIAMOND BEZEL WATCH: WOMEN'S DIAMOND MASTERS DIAMOND BEZEL WATCH-WOMEN'S BOLD STYLE DIAMOND DRESS WATCH-8 GENUINE DIAMONDS ACCENT POINTS SET IN THE BEZEL-HIGH POLISH ALL STAINLESS STEEL BODY-LUMINOUS NIGHT HANDS-WATER
1100114: WOMEN'S DIAMOND MASTERS DIAMOND BEZEL WATCHEst. US$699-US$799
MODERN BLACK ONYX & CZ STERLING RING: MODERN BLACK ONYX & CZ STERLING SILVER RING
1100119: MODERN BLACK ONYX & CZ STERLING RINGEst. US$80-US$120
CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "STILL LIFE BOUQUET"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 42 X 33
1100121: CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,000Lot Passed
RUBY & DIAMOND 10KY GOLD NECKLACE: CREATED RUBY & DIAMOND 10KY GOLD NECKLACE - PENDANT SIZE: 17 X 4.5 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
1100124: RUBY & DIAMOND 10KY GOLD NECKLACEEst. US$120-US$160
HANGING RABBIT BIRD FEEDER: HANGING RABBIT BIRD FEEDER - 13"H X 10"D - IRON BIRD FEEDER
1100125: HANGING RABBIT BIRD FEEDEREst. US$55-US$80Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "THE PERSIAN" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1930 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK
1100127: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937: PABLO PICASS0 - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - 42 PRELIMINARY DRAWINGS ON PAPER - FROM WORLDWIDE ONE TIME LIMITED EDITION PRINTING OF 6000 COPIES - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION -
1100129: PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937Est. US$1,200-US$1,600Lot Passed
"WICKED PONY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTON: "WICKED PONY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER REMINGTON - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 9"H X 9"W - LOST WAX CAST
1100132: "WICKED PONY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTONEst. US$400-US$700
SCHOLFIED ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: SCHOLFIED ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - 2009 - "MORNING LIGHT" - HAND SIGNED ON THE BACK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 23" X 19" - FRAMED 29" X 19"
1100133: SCHOLFIED ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$600-US$800
TANZANITE HEART PENDANT IN 10KW GOLD: CREATED TANZANITE HEART PENDANT & CHAIN NECKLACE IN 10K WHITE GOLD - 5X5 MM FACETED HEART CREATED TANZANITE STONE WITH CZ ACCENT STONES - PENDANT SIZE: 13 X 6 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K WHITE GOLD
1100134: TANZANITE HEART PENDANT IN 10KW GOLDEst. US$120-US$160
SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGS: 1.80 CARAT GENUINE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: EARRINGS WEIGHT: 5.19GMS TOTAL CTW: 1.80CTW STONE INFORMATION:
1100135: SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGSEst. US$120-US$160