CELEBRYTIES AUCTION , COLLECTORS ITEMS 2013-07-21 Auction - 419 Price Results - Montreal Auction House in ca - Page 7

Buick Mc Laughlin car, 1927OIL ON CANVAS (BESNER)ZEBRA SKIN
Montréal, Canada

CELEBRYTIES AUCTION , COLLECTORS ITEMS

Over 300 lots of fine antiques and collectibles reproductions from the 2 houses in Montreal and Laurentians houses will be sold in auction. All items will come with authenticity document stamped signed by Montreal Auction House. Percentage of the sale will go to charity Camp DesBois for summer camp.
Lot Number: Lowest
OIL ON CANVAS: KAHLO Frida, Huile sur toile, copie d'un auto-portrait, 23½" X 19½ / KAHLO Frida, Oil on canvas, copy of a self-portrait, 23½" X 19½
0140: OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
PADDED LEATHER CHAIR: Fauteuil en cuir capitonné, avec pattes de lion sculptées, mesurant 66" X 26" / Padded leather chair with carved lion legs, measuring 66 "X 26"
0141: PADDED LEATHER CHAIREst. CA$5-CA$5,000
SIGNED VASE: Vase signé Tommy Giovanni Zen 2004, mesurant 61" de haut / Signed Vase Tommy Giovanni Zen 2004, 61" high
0142: SIGNED VASEEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
OIL ON CANVAS: Huile sur toile, avec incriptions en japonais, 28" X 22" / Oil on canvas, with Japanese label, 28" X 22"
0143: OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$5-CA$5,000Lot Passed
PAIR OF WALL WOODEN CHANDELIER: Paire d'appliques murales électrifiées, en bois, en forme de singe, mesurant 19" de haut / Pair of wall wooden candlestick in the form of monkey, 19" high
0144: PAIR OF WALL WOODEN CHANDELIEREst. CA$5-CA$5,000
WINE CABINET: Cellier / Wine cabinet
0145: WINE CABINETEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
CEREMONIAL MASK: Masque de cérémonie en bois, 22" X 16" / Wooden ceremonial mask, 22" X 16"
0146: CEREMONIAL MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
CEREMONIAL MASK: Masque de cérémonie en bois, 20" X 16" / Wooden ceremonial mask, 20" X 16"
0147: CEREMONIAL MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
HINDU MASK: Masque Indou en bois mesurant 41" X 22" / Wooden Hindu mask, 41" X 22"
0148: HINDU MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
CEREMONIAL MASK: Masque de cérémonie en bois, mesurant 18" X 14" / Wooden ceremonial mask, 18" X 14"
0149: CEREMONIAL MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
WOOD CARVED ELEPHANT HEAD: Tête d'éléphant en bois sculpté, mesurant 61" X 64" / Wood carved Elephant head, measuring 61 "X 64" **Shipping fee's exemple: To ship to Florida-USA, Wood Craiting 100$ + 150lbs = approximatly
0150: WOOD CARVED ELEPHANT HEADEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
WOODEN ANIMAL'S HEAD MASK: Masque en bois représentant une tête d'animal, mesurant 15" X 13" / Wooden animal's head mask, 15" X 13"
0151: WOODEN ANIMAL'S HEAD MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
CEREMONIAL MASK: Masque de cérémonie mesurant 14" X 10" / Ceremonial mask, 14" X 10"
0152: CEREMONIAL MASKEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
WOODEN STATUE: Statut en bois mesurant 47" de haut / Wooden statue 47" high
0153: WOODEN STATUEEst. CA$5-CA$500
METAL PLATE: Plaque en métal avec inscription "In Vino Verita", mesurant 8" X 7" / Metal plate with inscription "In Vino Verita", 8" X 7"
0154: METAL PLATEEst. CA$5-CA$500
PODIUM: Podium 36" X 18"
0155: PODIUMEst. CA$5-CA$500
WOODEN STATUE: Statue de bois mesurant 36" de haut / Wooden statue 36" high
0156: WOODEN STATUEEst. CA$5-CA$500
SIGNED MASK: Masque signé Jocelyne St-Denis 2002, "Soutana" (Esprit de la montagne, en Algonquin), mesurant 18" X 14" / Jocelyne St-Denis signed Mask, "Soutana" (Spirit Mountain in Algonquin), 18" X 14"
0157: SIGNED MASKEst. CA$5-CA$500
RED FRAME: Encadrement rouge pour cadre / Red frame
0158: RED FRAMEEst. CA$5-CA$500
GNOME GARDEN BENCH: STACK, petit banc de jardin en forme de gnôme avec chandail beige, 17" X 13" / STACK, Small gnome garden bench with beige sweater, 17" X 13"
0159: GNOME GARDEN BENCHEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
OFFICE CHAIR ON WHEELS: Chaise à roulettes, en bois et cuir vert, mesurant 31" X 26" / Chair with wheels, wood and green leather, measuring 31 "X 26"
0160: OFFICE CHAIR ON WHEELSEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
WOOD & CERAMIC CABINET: Meuble en bois avec dessus en céramique, 6 caissons, mesurant 27" X 57" X 15" / Wooden cabinet with ceramic top, 6 boxes, measuring 27 "X 57" X 15 "
0161: WOOD & CERAMIC CABINETEst. CA$5-CA$5,000
PEANUT JAR: Jarre à cacahouète à motif d'oiseau, avec contenu, mesurant 15" de haut / Peanut jar with bird motif, with content, 15" high
0162: PEANUT JAREst. CA$5-CA$5,000
BRONZE POCKET TRAY: Vide-poche en bronze, à motif de grenouille, 3" X 10" / Bronze pocket tray, frog shaped, 3" X 10"
0163: BRONZE POCKET TRAYEst. CA$5-CA$5,000