FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION 2013-07-23 Auction - 622 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI "VENUS AUX TIROIRS" ORIG. LTD. ED. BRONZEPICASSO "LADY WITH GREEN HAIR AND BROWN HAT"DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945)
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
3 STONE LAVENDER HEART CZ 10KY GOLD NECKLACE: 3 STONE LAVENDER HEART CZ 10KY GOLD NECKLACE - FACETED HEART CUT - PENDANT SIZE: 22 X 5 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
700173: 3 STONE LAVENDER HEART CZ 10KY GOLD NECKLACEEst. US$120-US$130
See Sold Price
RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
700175: RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHINGEst. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS OCTOPUS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT: ART GLASS BLACK OCTOPUS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT - 3.5"H X 4"W X 4"D - HAND CRAFTED
700177: ART GLASS OCTOPUS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHTEst. US$40-US$50
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM YELLOW PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED YELLOW PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
700181: 7 MM YELLOW PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. US$40-US$50
See Sold Price
STERLING BLOOMING FLOWER RING: STERLING SILVER BLOOMING FLOWER RING WITH GOLD PLATED CENTER - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH RHODIUM AND GOLD PLATED FINISH
700183: STERLING BLOOMING FLOWER RINGEst. US$60-US$80Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X
700185: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. US$450-US$650
See Sold Price
7 MM COPPER PEARL EARRINGS: LARGE 7 MM GENUINE COPPER PEARL STUD EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE CULTURED PEARLS - GEM COLOR: COPPER - GEM SIZE: LARGE 7 MM PEARLS - SOLID STERLING SILVER POSTS & BACKS - METAL STAMP: .925
700187: 7 MM COPPER PEARL EARRINGSEst. US$19-US$39Lot Passed
DALI "SELF PORTRAIT" ETCHING: SALVADOR DALI "SELF PORTRAIT" - POSTUMOUS ETCHING - - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE APPX 7X5 - FRAMED 21.5X16.5- MINT
700189: DALI "SELF PORTRAIT" ETCHINGEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
LARGEMOUTH BASS BRONZE SCULPTURE: LARGEMOUTH BASS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13.5"H X 10.5"W X 6.5"D - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
700191: LARGEMOUTH BASS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$200-US$300
See Sold Price
7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
700193: 7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. US$40-US$50Lot Passed
Sold
GENUINEAQUAMARINE HEART 10KY GOLD NECKLACE: GENUINE AQUAMARINE HEART 10KY GOLD NECKLACE - FACETED HEART CUT - GEM SIZE: 5 X 5 MM - ACCENT GEM TYPE: 1 WHITE CZ - PENDANT SIZE: 11 X 5 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP -
700195: GENUINEAQUAMARINE HEART 10KY GOLD NECKLACEEst. US$150-US$200
See Sold Price
Sold
"WOMAN WITH PARROT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUS: "WOMAN WITH PARROT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER CHIPARUS - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 11.5"H X 16"W - LOST
700199: "WOMAN WITH PARROT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUSEst. US$900-US$1,575
See Sold Price
MARQUISE CUT RUBY RING: MARQUISE CUT RUBY RING - ONE 2.22CT MARQUISE CUT RUBY SET IN STERLING SILVER WITH GOLD OVERLAY.
700202: MARQUISE CUT RUBY RINGEst. US$160-US$240Lot Passed
Sold
MANTA RAY BRONZE SCULPTURE: MANTA RAY BRONZE SCULPTURE - 8"H 6.5"W 4.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
700203: MANTA RAY BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$140-US$210
See Sold Price
"EBB TIDE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: EBB TIDE" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 24X36" - FRAMED 26X38
700205: "EBB TIDE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,375-US$1,650Lot Passed
Sold
PEARL & WHITE SAPPHIRE 10KY NECKLACE: PEARL & WHITE SAPPHIRE 10KY GOLD CIRCLE-OF-LOVE NECKLACE - 1 ROUND WHITE PEARL WITH 15 BRILLIANT ROUND CUT WHITE SAPPHIRES - PENDANT SIZE: 12 MM CIRCLE - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING
700207: PEARL & WHITE SAPPHIRE 10KY NECKLACEEst. US$120-US$160
See Sold Price
Sold
CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE
700209: CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER"Est. US$600-US$800
See Sold Price
"NOCTURNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - COLLET: "NOCTURNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER COLLET - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 40"H X 14"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
700211: "NOCTURNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - COLLETEst. US$2,600-US$4,550Lot Passed
Sold
CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPH - "THE WOLF TRAP" BY MARC CHAGALL FROM THE "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" COLLECTION - PUBLISHED IN 1977 BY GEORGE BRAZILLER (BOOK PLATE) - APPROX. IMAGE SIZE: 9.5 X
700213: CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$450
See Sold Price
SILK SCARF - ROWENA WACHTMEISTER: 100% SILK SCARF MADE WITH THE IMAGE OF A WORK BY ROWENA A. WACHTMEISTER - HAND ROLLED EDGES - 35"X35" - BEAUTIFUL QUALITY ACCESSORY
700215: SILK SCARF - ROWENA WACHTMEISTEREst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
1/4 CTW BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING - STERLING: 1/4 CTW ROUND CUT BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING IN .925 STERLING SILVER - METAL STAMP: .925
700217: 1/4 CTW BLACK DIAMOND ROPE RING - STERLINGEst. US$400-US$500
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP