SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2013-10-21 Auction - 1190 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 7

SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE AND WHITE ZIRCONDisney's Romeo & JulietSigned Chiparus Bronze and Ivory -Cinderella
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION

ART, JEWELRY, MEMORABILIA, & BRONZE AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
Mickey Mouse from Fantasia HE5024: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered
0041B: Mickey Mouse from Fantasia HE5024Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
0041R: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. US$1,950-US$2,100Lot Passed
VILLA FLORA I BY ANDINO: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27X27", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X38 11/16"
0041Z: VILLA FLORA I BY ANDINOEst. US$8,874-US$9,860Lot Passed
Scrooge McDuck with bag of Loot HE5025: Scrooge Mcduck Signed and Numbered
0042B: Scrooge McDuck with bag of Loot HE5025Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
0042R: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. US$1,950-US$2,100Lot Passed
WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28 1/2X19 1/2" FRAMED SIZE: 38 1/4X29 1/4"
0042Z: WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDONEst. US$7,578-US$8,420Lot Passed
Tweety Bird HE5026: Tweety Bird Signed and Numbered
0043B: Tweety Bird HE5026Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
0043R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$4,680-US$5,040Lot Passed
IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16", FRAMED SIZE:19 7/8X23 7/8"
0043Z: IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKSEst. US$4,536-US$5,040Lot Passed
0044R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$4,680-US$5,040Lot Passed
LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X28 13/16"
0044Z: LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELLEst. US$6,300-US$7,000Lot Passed
0045R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$4,680-US$5,040Lot Passed
THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X18", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X 26 11/16"
0045Z: THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHAEst. US$6,156-US$6,840Lot Passed
0046R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$4,680-US$5,040Lot Passed
SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 1/2X29", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X 37 3/4"
0046Z: SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARDEst. US$8,964-US$9,960Lot Passed
0047R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$3,510-US$3,780Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16"
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. US$7,776-US$8,640Lot Passed
0048R: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. US$3,510-US$3,780Lot Passed