SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2013-10-21 Auction - 1190 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 4

SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE AND WHITE ZIRCONDisney's Romeo & JulietSigned Chiparus Bronze and Ivory -Cinderella
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION

ART, JEWELRY, MEMORABILIA, & BRONZE AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5001: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered 457/500
0018B: Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5001Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
PORT JAFFA BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 22 1/4X 30" FRAMED SIZE: 31 15/16 X 39 3/4"
0018Z: PORT JAFFA BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$19,512-US$21,680Lot Passed
Mickey Mouse Does a Magic Trick HE5002: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered 8/500
0019B: Mickey Mouse Does a Magic Trick HE5002Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
RARE HEART Morganite & DIAMOND RING: RARE HEART Morganite AND DIAMOND RING, Morganite IS APPROXIMATELY 4.00CT AND DIAMOND IS APPROXIMATELY 0.75CT VS1 CLARITY AND G COLOR.
0019R: RARE HEART Morganite & DIAMOND RINGEst. US$10,500-US$11,500Lot Passed
AUTUMN BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 3/4X 20", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X 30 11/16"
0019Z: AUTUMN BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$17,658-US$19,620Lot Passed
Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5003: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered 5/500
0020B: Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5003Est. US$3,500-US$4,500
LADIES SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING: LADIES SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, SAPPHIRE IS APPROXIMATELY 1.50CT AND DIAMOND IS APPROXIMATELY 2.00CT VS1 CLARITY AND G COLOR
0020R: LADIES SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RINGEst. US$12,000-US$13,000Lot Passed
SWAN LAKE BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 19 3/16X 24" FRAMED SIZE: 28 3/8X 33 1/4"
0020Z: SWAN LAKE BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$18,504-US$20,560Lot Passed
Mickey Mouse Golfing HE5004: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered 5/500
0021B: Mickey Mouse Golfing HE5004Est. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
CARROLL CREEK PROMENADE BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE 17 1/4X 24" FRAMED SIZE: 26 1/2X 33 5/16"
0021Z: CARROLL CREEK PROMENADE BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$17,928-US$19,920Lot Passed
Tom Brady 4 Card Set HE5005: Tom Brady New England Patriots Team 4 card series
0022B: Tom Brady 4 Card Set HE5005Est. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
0022R: SILVER BANGLE WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. US$15,210-US$16,380Lot Passed
CONTEMPLATION BY ADRIANA NAVEH: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14X12" FRAMED SIZE: 24 5/8X 22 5/8"
0022Z: CONTEMPLATION BY ADRIANA NAVEHEst. US$13,122-US$14,580Lot Passed
Joe Namath 4 Card Set HE5006: Joe Namath of the New York Jets 4 card series
0023B: Joe Namath 4 Card Set HE5006Est. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
HOPE BY ADRIANA NAVEH: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11 5/8X 14" FRAMED SIZE: 21 11/16X 24 1/16"
0023Z: HOPE BY ADRIANA NAVEHEst. US$11,682-US$12,980Lot Passed