MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS AND CONCERT-RELATED ITEMS 2014-01-05 Auction - 403 Price Results - B.S. Slosberg, Inc. Auctioneers in PA - Page 7

T.E. Olds & Son Silver Plated Flute SER# 202941Del-Rey Model G-100 Youth Acoustic GuitarPhill Kutno Pencil Portrait Signed Lithographs
Philadelphia, PA, United States

MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS AND CONCERT-RELATED ITEMS

Musical Instruments: Huge Selection Of Electric, Acoustic & Bass Guitars, Banjos, Violins, Clarinets, Flutes, Saxophones, Trombone, Trumpets, Bassoon, Amplifiers, Mixing Boards, Keyboards, Cello, Mandolins, Speakers, Drum Sets, Snare Drums, Zildjan Gong, Congas, Bongos, Harmonicas, Autoharps & More! Brand Names Include: Fender, Martin, Gibson, Taylor, B.C. Rich, Danelectro, Gretsch, Guild, Ibanez, Ovation, Yamaha, Cortez, Silvertone, Hohner, Univox, Buescher, Buffet, Conn, Bundy, Selmer, Evette, Armstrong, Signet, Gemeinhardt, Vito, Emerson, Farelsa, Ramsa, Korg, Peavey, Ampeg, Crate, Epiphone, Kustom, Marshall, Shure, Crown, Acoustic, Vox, LP Percussion, Slingerland,Tama, San Francisco Drum Co., Premier, & More! Memorabilia: Grateful Dead, Dylan & Other Concert Posters, Rare Limited Edition Signed Lithographs, figures, collectibles, Vintage LP's, Cookie Jars, Prints & More! Vintage TV?s & Radios: Console & Table Top Models By: Motorola, Philco, Emerson, RCA, Sonara & Others!
Lot Number: Lowest
Peavey Envoy 100 75 Watt Amplifier: Peavey Envoy 100 75 Watt Amplifier. Condition: Good used, untested
0132: Peavey Envoy 100 75 Watt AmplifierEst. US$75-US$100
Korg X3 Music Workstation Keyboard: Korg X3 Music Workstation Keyboard. Condition: Fair used, untested
0133: Korg X3 Music Workstation KeyboardEst. US$200-US$400
Yamaha P-80 Electronic Piano: Yamaha P-80 Electronic Piano. Condition: Good used, untested. Comes with original bos and soft carry bag.
0134: Yamaha P-80 Electronic PianoEst. US$200-US$400
Casio Tone Bank Keyboard Model CT-636: Casio Tone Bank Keyboard Model CT-636. Condition: Fair used, untested
0134A: Casio Tone Bank Keyboard Model CT-636Est. US$15-US$30
Ramsa WR-8112 12 Channel Mixing Board: Ramsa WR-8112 12 Channel Mixing Board. Condition: Fair used, untested.
0135: Ramsa WR-8112 12 Channel Mixing BoardEst. US$100-US$200
Kustom III PA Mixing Board: Kustom III PA Mixing Board. Condition Poor, untested.
0136: Kustom III PA Mixing BoardEst. US$30-US$50
Farfisa Mini Compact Organ: Farfisa Mini Compact Organ. Condition: Fair used, untested.
0137: Farfisa Mini Compact OrganEst. US$50-US$75
Peavey Delta Bass Amplifier Head 160 Watts: Peavey Delta Bass Amplifier Head 160 Watts. Condition: Good, untested
0138: Peavey Delta Bass Amplifier Head 160 WattsEst. US$75-US$150
Fender Frontman 15-G 38 Watt Amplifier: Fender Frontman 15-G 38 Watt Amplifier. Condition: Good used, untested.
0139: Fender Frontman 15-G 38 Watt AmplifierEst. US$30-US$50
Ampeg 35 Watt Practice Bass Amplifier: Ampeg 35 Watt Practice Bass Amplifier. Condition: Fair used, untested
0140: Ampeg 35 Watt Practice Bass AmplifierEst. US$30-US$50
Crate KX-40 100 Watt Bass Amplifier: Crate KX-40 100 Watt Bass Amplifier. Condition: Good used, untested
0141: Crate KX-40 100 Watt Bass AmplifierEst. US$100-US$150
Paolo Soprani Accordian With Case: Paolo Soprani Accordian With Case. Condition: Poor.
0143: Paolo Soprani Accordian With CaseEst. US$50-US$75
Heit Deluxe Electric Guitar, No case.: Heit Deluxe Electric Guitar, No case. Condition: Fair used, paint loss, shows wear.
0144: Heit Deluxe Electric Guitar, No case.Est. US$50-US$75
Silvertone Strat Style Electric Guitar: Silvertone Strat Style Electric Guitar with gig bag. Condition: Good used.
0145: Silvertone Strat Style Electric GuitarEst. US$100-US$200
Carl Fischer Florence 8-String Mandolin: Carl Fischer Florence 8-String Mandolin. Condition: Good with small crack on front.
0146: Carl Fischer Florence 8-String MandolinEst. US$75-US$150
Graudner & Meyers 8-String Mandolin: Graudner & Meyers 8-String Mandolin. Condition: Good
0147: Graudner & Meyers 8-String MandolinEst. US$75-US$150
Apple Creek Dulcimer: Apple Creek Dulcimer. Condition: Good
0147A: Apple Creek DulcimerEst. US$20-US$40
Mc Nally Strum Stick: Apple Creek Dulcimer. Condition: Good
0147B: Mc Nally Strum StickEst. US$15-US$30
Cortez Ferrari Electric Guitar: Cortez Ferrari Electric Guitar. Condition: Fair used, missing pickup switch cap. comes with gig bag
0148: Cortez Ferrari Electric GuitarEst. US$100-US$150
Custom Dreams Electric Guitar: Custom Dreams Electric Guitar. Floyd Rose tremolo. comes with gig bag. Condition: Fair used. Urethane clear coat is severely cracked.
0149: Custom Dreams Electric GuitarEst. US$75-US$100
Harmony Youth Acoustic Guitar, No case: Harmony Youth Acoustic Guitar, No case. Condition: Fair used, has wear and finish loss
0150: Harmony Youth Acoustic Guitar, No caseEst. US$30-US$50
Del-Rey Model G-100 Youth Acoustic Guitar: Del-Rey Model G-100 Youth Acoustic Guitar. Condition: Fair used, shows signs of wear throughout.
0151: Del-Rey Model G-100 Youth Acoustic GuitarEst. US$30-US$50
Giannini Acoustic Guitar Model 518: Giannini Acoustic Guitar Model 518 SER# 01/219 with case. Condition: Fair used, has significant pick wear below strings.
0152: Giannini Acoustic Guitar Model 518Est. US$50-US$75