FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM 2014-03-06 Auction - 721 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASDALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING - 1960DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHING
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER - (AFTER THE WOODBLOCK - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA") - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
200052: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
DOLPHIN PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHIN PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12"H 6.5"W 4"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200056: DOLPHIN PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$260-US$390Lot Passed
AMETHYST STERLING BRACELET: 6.30 CARAT GEUNIE AMETHYST .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: FINE FINISH ITEM: BRACELET TOTAL CTW: 6.30CTW WEIGHT: 12.80GMS STONE INFORMATION: AMETHYST
200058: AMETHYST STERLING BRACELETEst. US$324-US$432Lot Passed
SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12"H 7.5"W 4.5"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200072: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$260-US$390Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT: RED / ORANGE /BLACK - ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT - HAND CRAFTED - 3.5" DIAMETER
200074: ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHTEst. US$32-US$40
See Sold Price
VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "THE DREAM" - AFTER THE PAINTING - PRINTED IN 1968 WITH TIPPED IN PLATES GIVING THE LITHOGRAPH WONDERFUL VIVID TRUE TO THE ORIGINAL PAINTING COLOR AND CLARITY -
200076: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$288-US$432Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "SEATED GIRL IN GARDEN" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1922 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY STYLE WITH
200080: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED HARLEQUIN": PABLO PICASSO "SEATED HARLEQUIN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
200084: PICASSO "SEATED HARLEQUIN"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
SEAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5.5"H X 8"W X 5"D - LOST WAX CAST
200088: SEAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$340-US$510Lot Passed
GREYHOUND SCULPTURE: GREYHOUND SCULPTURE - 12.5"H 15"W 3.5"D - ALUMINUM & RESIN - BRONZE FINISH
200090: GREYHOUND SCULPTUREEst. US$24-US$30Lot Passed
RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - UNFRAMED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X 8"
200092: RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHINGEst. US$1,080-US$1,440Lot Passed
"PIETA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MICHELANGELO: "PIETA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MICHELANGELO - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - 16"H W 13"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
200094: "PIETA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MICHELANGELOEst. US$1,140-US$1,995Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP