Sold2022Engraved Cane with 18k Yellow Gold Grip, 1880Cane with engraved 18k yellow gold grip, grip engraved "A Frederic Fay, Souvenir Des Employes de F. Vogel & Cie, Paris, 10 Janvier 1880, 20eme Anniversaire de son Entree dans la Maison". 33 1/2" L. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee SurTitle/Content of Map: Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee Sur Les Observations Les Plus Recentes. Par N.B. ... Date: 1748 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS Size: 10.1X8.1 From Tome VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique View Zihuatanejo & Acapulco Harbor 1754Title/Content of Map: Vue de l'Entree de Chequetan ou Seguataneo/Vue de l'Entree du Port d'Acapulco Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Leipzig / 1754 Size: 14" x 8 1/8" Condition: b&w; overall age-tonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Côte NO de l'Amérique & côte NE de l’Asie. Alaska & Kamchatka. BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de la côte Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique et de la côte Nord-Est de l’Asie // Plan de l'Entrée de Nootka [Cook's 3rd Voyage - Map of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côte NO de l'Amérique & côte NE de l’Asie. Alaska & Kamchatka. BONNE 1788 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de la côte Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique et de la côte Nord-Est de l’Asie // Plan de l'Entrée de Nootka [Cook's 3rd Voyage - Map of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Pearl River Delta Islands, 1764Map: Carte des Isles qui sont a l'Entree de la Riviere de Canton Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1764 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 5/8" Condition: full color; light overall age toning Bellin's wonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de l'entrée de Norton et du Détroit de Bhering, où l'on voit le Cap le plus Oriental de l'Asie et la pointe la plus Occidentale de l'AméSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prevost: Chart and Views of Sierra Leone (2 sheets)Title: 1. Baye de Sierra Leona / Veue de l'Entree de la Baye de Sierra Leona 2. Vue des Montagnes nommees Sierra Leona / Maison de Sierra Leona Cartographer: Bellin/Prevost d'Exiles Place/Date: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 18th Century French Aquatints with Handcoloring(4) 18th Century Aquatints with Handcoloring, no signatures visible, 4 1/2 x 5 1/2", 12 3/4 x 13 3/4" framed. Scenes include: L'Entree de la Basitique; La Porte d' Herculanum; La party Droite de la ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Jacques Alphonse Testard. Aspect Generale de Paris, [Prise a Vol d'Oiseau de l'Entree des(PARIS.) Jacques Alphonse Testard. Aspect Generale de Paris, [Prise a Vol d'Oiseau de l'Entree des Champs-Elysees]. Large aquatint and engraved panoramic view of central Paris. 22½x33¾ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassas: Antique View of Trieste’s Grand Canal, 1802Vue de l'Entrée du Grand Canal de Trieste A superb, beautifully engraved view of the entrance to the Grand Canal of Trieste, showing the waterway filled with vessels large and small, from Joseph LavaSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée"Chereau or Daumont, c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée." Overall Size: 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020VEUE DU CHASTEAU DE CHAMBOR Engraving by IsraelVeue du chasteau de chambor, du coste de l'entree copperplate engraving by Israel Silvestre (French, 1621-1691). Signed and dated by the artist within the lower left bottom of the plate. Published bySee Sold Price
SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the UkraineUS$75(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
21 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000