RUSSIAN ESTATE, CHINESE WORKS AND FINE ART 2014-07-21 Auction - 379 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

HENRY MOORE REGLINING BRONZE SCULPTURE.IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED MATCH BOOK CASEF. W. BENSON WATERCOLOR WATERSCAPE WORK ON PAPER
Lake Worth, FL, United States

RUSSIAN ESTATE, CHINESE WORKS AND FINE ART

Russian works, Chinese jade and porecelain.
Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL TABLE LIGHTER: Russian Imperial silver enamel table lighter with Silver Purity mark Measures 4.25” H
0101: RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL TABLE LIGHTEREst. US$1,700-US$2,000
F. W. BENSON WATERCOLOR WATERSCAPE WORK ON PAPER: Frank Weston Benson (AMERICAN, 1862 - 1951) watercolor on paper depicting a landscape scene with lake. Signed to lower right F. W. Benson. Guaranteed original.
0102: F. W. BENSON WATERCOLOR WATERSCAPE WORK ON PAPEREst. US$20,000-US$40,000
ITALIAN BRONZE OF DEER REMBRANDT BUGATTI: Rembrandt Bugatti (1884 ? 1916). ITALIAN BRONZE STANDING DEER, H 14", L 13 1/2". Signed and stamped with foundry seal.
0103: ITALIAN BRONZE OF DEER REMBRANDT BUGATTIEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELED SWAN EGG: Russian Imperial enamel tripod egg depicting swan in water. Beaded design throughout. Holds workmater mark with 84 silver purity mark. Measures approx. 5 1/8" height. Total weight approx. 266
0104: RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELED SWAN EGGEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
ART DECO HOLLYWOOD REGENCY REVERSE COFFEE TABLE: Measures 49" Long by 26" Wide by 20" Tall Floral Motif on Mirror
0106: ART DECO HOLLYWOOD REGENCY REVERSE COFFEE TABLEEst. US$200-US$400
HUGE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER EGG: Huge Imperial Russian silver enamel Egg Measures 5” L x 3.5” H
0107: HUGE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER EGGEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
JACQUES LIPCHITZ FRENCH 1891-1973 BRONZE: Abstract bronze figure of torso attributed to Jacques Lipchitz (FRENCH, 1891-1973). Titled \'Etude Pour Hagar\'. Mounted on green marble base. Measures 5 1/2" height + 7/8"" base height (13.9cm +
0109: JACQUES LIPCHITZ FRENCH 1891-1973 BRONZEEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
CHINESE QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN FLORAL VASE: VIBRANT BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL VASE COMES WITH QING DYNASTY MAKERS MARK ON BOTTOM. MEASURES 13 INCHES IN HEIGHT
0112: CHINESE QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN FLORAL VASEEst. US$300-US$500
VINTAGE LOWE NY LACQUERED WOOD & BONE CHESS SET: A vintage 'Games by Lowe' New York Chess set having red and black lacquered wooden pieces with carved bone. Includes wooden playing board case. Includes original pamphlet. Circa 1940's-1950's.
0114: VINTAGE LOWE NY LACQUERED WOOD & BONE CHESS SETEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER KOVSH: Imperial Russian silver kovsh. decorated throughout with vivid multicolor enamel design. Gold wash Interior. Bottom holds 84 silver purity mark. Measures 5.5” L x 2.5” H
0115: RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER KOVSHEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
AFTER CLAUDE MONET PARLIAMENT BY SUNSET GICLEE: Giclee after Claude Monet (FRENCH, 1840-1926) depicting ''Parliament in London by Sunset". Mounted in gilt wooden frame. Measures 27" height x 30" width + 2 5/8" frame.
0116: AFTER CLAUDE MONET PARLIAMENT BY SUNSET GICLEEEst. US$200-US$300
RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELED SPOON: Russian Imperial silver enamel spoon. Impressed 84 silver marks with Ovchinnikov workmaster marks. Measures 9 1/4\\\" length.
0117: RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELED SPOONEst. US$900-US$1,000Lot Passed
CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE TREE IN CLOISSONNE POT: Antique Jade Tree in Cloissonne Pot . Metal Pot has Floral design. Measures 9" Tall by 4 3/4" Long.
0119: CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE TREE IN CLOISSONNE POTEst. US$50-US$100